Top 10 Volleyball Schedules & ScoresAs a new feature of the Colorado Preps Network, daily Top 10 schedules and results for all classes of volleyball will be posted here.  Schedules will be posted each week after rankings are released on Monday.

Final scores can be sent to us by text at 970.380.7737 or by email to [email protected].  Colorado Preps will also provide weekly updates on each classification throughout the season.

 

MONDAY – October 16th

CLASS 1A

FINAL:  #9 Flagler/Hi Plains beat Lone Star 3-0

FINAL:  #9 Flagler/Hi Plains beat Eads 3-0

CLASS 3A

FINAL:  #4 Centauri beat Trinidad 3-0

CLASS 4A

FINAL:  #4 Pueblo West beat Pueblo Centennial 3-0

FINAL:  #10 Thomas Jefferson beat Denver South 3-0

 

TUESDAY – October 17th

CLASS 1A

FINAL:  #4 Holly beat Kim/Branson 3-0

FINAL:  #5 Wiley beat South Baca 3-0

FINAL:  #6 McClave beat Springfield 3-2

FINAL:  Weldon Valley beat #10 Prairie 3-0

CLASS 2A

FINAL:  #1 Yuma beat Caliche 3-0

FINAL:  #2 Dayspring Christian beat Highland 3-2

FINAL:  #5 Simla beat Peyton 3-0

FINAL:  #6 Swink beat Swallows Charter 3-0

FINAL:  #7 Union Colony beat Longmont Christian 3-0

FINAL:  #8 Denver Christian beat Dawson 3-2

FINAL:  #10 Haxtun beat Holyoke 3-0

CLASS 3A

FINAL:  #1 Eaton beat #7 Resurrection Christian 3-0

FINAL:  #2 University beat Platte Valley 3-0

FINAL:  #4 Centauri beat Sanford 3-0

FINAL:  Montrose beat #6 Coal Ridge 3-2

CLASS 4A

FINAL:  #1 Lewis Palmer beat Sand Creek 3-0

FINAL:  #2 Valor Christian beat Standley Lake 3-1

FINAL:  #3 Holy Family beat Skyline 3-0

FINAL:  #4 Pueblo West beat Pueblo South 3-0

FINAL:  #5 Niwot beat Greeley Central 3-0

FINAL:  #6 Palmer Ridge beat Discovery Canyon 3-1

FINAL:  #7 Longmont beat Thompson Valley 3-0

FINAL:  #8 D’Evelyn beat Littleton 3-0

FINAL:  #9 Windsor beat Mead 3-0

CLASS 5A

FINAL:  #1 Castle View beat Douglas County 3-0

FINAL:  Chaparral beat #2 Mountain Vista 3-1

FINAL:  #4 Rock Canyon beat Ponderosa 3-0

FINAL:  #5 Fossil Ridge beat Legacy 3-0

FINAL:  #6 Fruita Monument beat Grand Junction 3-0

FINAL:  #7 Rocky Mountain beat Broomfield 3-0

FINAL:  #8 Chatfield beat Dakota Ridge 3-0

FINAL:  #9 Cherry Creek beat Smoky Hill 3-0

FINAL:  #10 Fort Collins beat Horizon 3-2

 

WEDNESDAY – October 18th

CLASS 3A

FINAL:  Machebeuf beat #3 Lutheran 3-0

FINAL:  #5 Faith Christian beat St Mary’s Academy 3-0

CLASS 4A

FINAL:  Denver East beat #10 Thomas Jefferson 3-0

CLASS 5A

FINAL:  #5 Fossil Ridge beat Mountain Range 3-0

 

THURSDAY – October 19th  

CLASS 1A

FINAL:  #2 Fleming beat Merino 3-0

FINAL:  #8 Briggsdale beat Liberty Common 3-0

CLASS 2A

FINAL:  #1 Yuma beat Sterling 3-1

FINAL:  #2 Dayspring Christian beat Longmont Christian 3-0

FINAL:  #3 Lyons beat Twin Peaks Charter 3-0

FINAL:  #4 Hoehne beat Swallows Charter 3-0

FINAL:  #5 Simla beat Dolores Huerta 3-0

FINAL:  #6 Swink beat Fowler 3-2

FINAL:  #8 Denver Christian beat Highland 3-1

FINAL:  #9 Dolores beat Norwood 3-0

CLASS 3A

FINAL:  #1 Eaton beat #9 Valley 3-2

FINAL:  #6 Coal Ridge beat Rifle 3-0

FINAL:  #8 Lamar beat James Irwin 3-0

FINAL:  #10 Middle Park beat Sheridan 3-0 (League Tournament)

FINAL:  #10 Middle Park beat Jefferson 3-0 (League Tournament)

CLASS 4A

FINAL:  #1 Lewis Palmer beat Cheyenne Mountain 3-0

FINAL:  #3 Holy Family beat #9 Windsor 3-0

FINAL:  #6 Palmer Ridge beat Vista Ridge 3-0

FINAL:  #7 Longmont beat Silver Creek 3-0

CLASS 5A

FINAL:  #1 Castle View beat Ponderosa 3-0

FINAL:  #2 Mountain Vista beat #3 Highlands Ranch 3-0

FINAL:  #7 Rocky Mountain beat Monarch 3-0

FINAL:  #8 Chatfield beat Pomona 3-0

FINAL:  #9 Cherry Creek beat Eaglecrest 3-1

FINAL:  #10 Fort Collins beat Legacy 3-0

 

FRIDAY – October 20th

CLASS 1A

FINAL:  #1 Kit Carson beat Walsh 3-0

FINAL:  #2 Fleming beat #10 Prairie 3-0

FINAL:  #3 La Veta beat Primero 3-0

FINAL:  #6 McClave beat #4 Holly 3-2 (Game 5:  16-14)

FINAL:  #5 Wiley beat Springfield 3-0

FINAL:  #7 Otis beat Arickaree/Woodlin 3-0

FINAL:  #8 Briggsdale beat Pawnee 3-0

FINAL:  #9 Flagler/Hi Plains beat Stratton/Liberty 3-1

CLASS 2A

FINAL:  #2 Dayspring Christian beat #7 Resurrection Christian (3A) 3-2

FINAL:  #5 Simla beat Dolores Huerta 3-0

FINAL:  #10 Haxtun beat Akron 3-0

CLASS 3A

FINAL:  #5 Faith Christian beat Skyview Academy 3-0

CLASS 4A

FINAL:  #5 Niwot beat Centaurus 3-0

CLASS 5A

FINAL:  #3 Highlands Ranch beat Heritage 3-0

FINAL:  #6 Fruita Monument beat Durango 3-0

 

SATURDAY – October 21st

CLASS 1A

FINAL:  #3 La Veta beat Sangre De Cristo 3-0

CLASS 2A

FINAL:  #4 Hoehne beat Evangelical Christian 3-0

FINAL:  #9 Dolores beat Ouray 3-0

CLASS 3A

FINAL:  #1 Eaton beat Colorado Springs Christian 3-1

FINAL:  #2 University beat Colorado Springs Christian 3-0

FINAL:  #6 Coal Ridge beat Gunnison 3-2

FINAL:  #10 Middle Park beat Bennett 3-1 (Finals of league tournament)

CLASS 4A

FINAL:  Liberty beat #4 Pueblo West 3-2

CLASS 5A

FINAL:  #4 Rock Canyon beat Columbine 3-0