2A/3A WRESTLING RANKINGS

Wrestling Rankings

Ahead of regional tournaments on tap next week, final regular season wrestling rankings have been released by Tim Yount with ON THE MAT.  We list the top 10 teams and top four individuals in each weight class for Classes 2A and 3A.

CLASS 2A

#1 Rocky Ford
#2 Cedaredge
#3 Wray
#4 Paonia
#5 Fowler
#6 Hotchkiss
#7 John Mall
#8 Soroco
#9 Burlington
#10 County Line
 
106lbs

  1. Seth McFall, Fowler
  2. Landen Mayberry, Hotchkiss
  3. Cole Rockwell, Wray
  4. Michael Maldonado, Rocky Ford

113lbs

  1. Michael Atencio, Rye
  2. Austin Crum, Holly
  3. Dillon Jaramillo, Rocky Ford
  4. Logan Lewis, Highland

120lbs

  1. Trey Geyer, Cedaredge
  2. Sergio Campos, Hotchkiss
  3. Jacob Pelloni, Meeker
  4. Joziah Maestas, Rocky Ford

126lb

  1. Sean Dale, Cedaredge
  2. Brendyn Nordyke, Holly
  3. Junior Arambula, Wray
  4. Cael Croissant, Wiggins

132lbs

  1. Wesley Van Matre, John Mall
  2. Brett Benavides, Del Norte
  3. Gianni Trejo, Yuma
  4. Alex McCracken, Cedaredge

138lbs

  1. Tannen Kennedy, Meeker
  2. Sackett Chesnik, Paonia
  3. Keenan Hayes, Hayden
  4. Jesus Trejo, Holyoke

145lbs

  1. Carlos Romo, Rocky Ford
  2. Cody Jacobsen, Burlington
  3. Clay Campbell, Paonia
  4. Remington Canfield, Merino

152lbs

  1. Kobryn Mann, Sedgwick County/Fleming
  2. Trevor Randel, County Line
  3. Cade Hillman, Wray
  4. Grey Neal, Paonia

160lbs

  1. Aiden Dabal, Norwood
  2. Diego Reyes, Rocky Ford
  3. Jared Hulteen, Cedaredge
  4. Carson Reese, Akron

170lbs

  1. Jace Logan, Soroco
  2. Carlos Tarin, Wray
  3. Braden Witzel, Burlington
  4. Anthony Felice, Paonia

182lbs

  1. Keegan Bean, Lyons
  2. Jaden Miller, Paonia
  3. Will Gabriel, Nucla
  4. Jayce Reser, Wray

195lbs

  1. Dahlton McGhee, Fowler
  2. Devin Curtis, Hotchkiss
  3. Karson Bean, Lyons
  4. Ken Cox, County Line

220lbs

  1. Sky Carlson, Soroco
  2. Taj Van der Linde, Cedaredge
  3. Kevin Chavez, Hotchkiss
  4. Cyrus Malek’ Madani, Paonia

285lbs

  1. Greg Garcia, Rocky Ford
  2. Derek Sanchez, Cedaredge
  3. Ben McCaffrey, Ellicott
  4. Justin Tucker, Swink

 
Valley Electric

CLASS 3A

#1 Alamosa
#2 Valley
#3 Eaton
#4 Pagosa Springs
#5 Lamar
#6 Weld Central
#7 Buena Vista
#8 Centauri
#9 Moffat County
#10 Sheridan
 
106lbs

  1. Santana Hernandez, Weld Central
  2. Alberto Felthager, Trinidad
  3. Dalton Williams, Berthoud
  4. Brendan Johnston, The Classical Academy

113lbs

  1. Isaiah Gamez, La Junta
  2. Jacob Duran, Fort Lupton
  3. Elijah DeLaCerda, Alamosa
  4. Kolten Strait, Berthoud

120lbs

  1. AJ Serna, Grand Valley
  2. Owen Berry, Buena Vista
  3. Ethan Andrade, Lamar
  4. Alex Vigil, Sheridan

126lbs

  1. Joe Chavez, Alamosa
  2. Caleb Cox, Brush
  3. James Thomas, Pagosa Springs
  4. Andrew Sansburn, Jefferson

132lbs

  1. Anthony Quintana, Buena Vista
  2. Zander Condit, Conifer
  3. Cameron Lucero, Pagosa Springs
  4. Dylan Yancey, Eaton

138lbs

  1. Nicholas Gallegos, Jefferson
  2. Austyn Binkly, Berthoud
  3. Ariel Rodriguez, Eaton
  4. Matthew Broughton, Cortez

145lbs

  1. Brandon Buhr, Centauri
  2. Brandon Damian, Valley
  3. Ernesto Ochoa, Sterling
  4. Josh Yancey, Platte Valley

152lbs

  1. Jaziah Whaley, Valley
  2. Ty Addington, Florence
  3. Hunter Branson, Holy Family
  4. Brian De La Rosa, Rifle

160lbs

  1. Jimmy Laconte, Weld Central
  2. Wyatt Pfau, Brush
  3. Hayden Johnson, Steamboat Springs
  4. Colton Castro, Pagosa Springs

170lbs

  1. Mikinzie Klimper, Moffat County
  2. Braeson Lewis, Eaton
  3. Dalton Lucero, Pagosa Springs
  4. Quentin Jiner, Weld Central

182lbs

  1. Josh Flanagan, Valley
  2. Nathan Johns, The Classical Academy
  3. Lucas Tinnes, Lamar
  4. London Spivey, Faith Christian

195lbs

  1. Faustin Lopez, Sheridan
  2. Colton Eberhardt, Lamar
  3. Jake Sandau, Eaton
  4. Jacx Power, Coal Ridge

220lbs

  1. Eli Smith, Salida
  2. Bart Gruenloh, Lamar
  3. Bennie Chacon, Centauri
  4. Nolan Stretton, Pagosa Springs

285lbs

  1. Logan Church, Delta
  2. Preston Duran, Alamosa
  3. Jeremy Murano, Eaton
  4. Cody Bravo Packer, Fort Lupton

 

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.