2A BOYS REGIONAL PAIRINGS – OFFICIAL

2A Boys Regional Pairings

Class 2A Boys’ Regional tournament pairings have been released by CHSAA.  The eight winners advance to the state tournament in Loveland March 8-10.  The bracket will be reseeded at the conclusion of the regional tournaments.
The highest seed in each of the eight brackets serve as hosts.  First round games are Friday with winners advancing to meet on Saturday
 

REGION ONE – Crowley County High School

FINAL:  #1 Crowley County beat #32 Center 67-32
FINAL:  #17 Fowler beat #16 Haxtun 56-52 (OT)

FINAL:  #1 Crowley County beat #17 Fowler 48-34

 

REGION EIGHT – Sanford High School

FINAL:  #8 Sanford beat #25 Mancos 46-37
FINAL:  #9 Sedgwick County beat #24 Rocky Ford 59-45

FINAL:  #8 Sanford beat #9 Sedgwick County 42-39

 

REGION FIVE – Meeker High School

FINAL:  #5 Meeker beat #28 Telluride 73-42
FINAL: #12 Simla beat #21 Rangely 59-49

FINAL:  #5 Meeker beat #12 Simla 56-46

 

REGION FOUR – Byers High School

FINAL:  #4 Byers beat #29 Union Colony Prep 85-68
FINAL:  #13 Vail Christian beat #20 Clear Creek 74-55

FINAL:  #4 Byers beat #13 Vail Christian 69-59

 

REGION TWO – Yuma High School

FINAL:  #2 Yuma beat #31 Swallows Charter 67-35
FINAL:  #15 Evangelical Christian beat #18 Dawson 52-45

FINAL:  #2 Yuma beat #15 Evangelical Christian 59-31

 

REGION SEVEN – Ellicott High School

FINAL:  #7 Ellicott beat #26 Sargent 56-29
FINAL:  #10 Calhan beat #23 Akron 60-52 (OT)

FINAL:  #7 Ellicott beat #10 Calhan 55-46

 

REGION SIX – Ignacio High School

FINAL:  #6 Ignacio beat #27 Denver Christian 65-42
FINAL:  #11 Limon beat #22 Hotchkiss 66-53

FINAL:  #6 Ignacio beat #11 Limon 59-39

 

REGION THREE – Highland High School

FINAL:  #3 Highland beat #30 Front Range Christian 77-46
FINAL:  #14 Del Norte beat #19 Paonia 83-68

FINAL:  #3 Highland beat #14 Del Norte 81-76 (OT)

 

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.