3A VOLLEYBALL REGIONAL RESULTS

Regional tournaments are set for this weekend across the Class 3A division.  Below are the pairings with match times and dates.  We will provide updates on results on both Friday and Saturday.
We will first post scores to our Volleyball Scoreboard and then update this page.

REGION 1:  STATE QUALIFIER – EATON
FINAL Eaton beat Skyview Academy 3-0
FINAL Pinnacle beat Skyview Academy 3-1
FINAL Eaton beat Pinnacle 3-0
 
REGION 2:  STATE QUALIFIER – LUTHERAN
FINAL Lutheran beat Florence 3-0
FINAL Bayfield beat Florence 3-0
FINAL Lutheran beat Bayfield 3-0
 
REGION 3:  STATE QUALIFIER – FAITH CHRISTIAN
FINAL Faith Christian beat Aspen 3-1
FINAL Rye beat Aspen 3-1
FINAL Faith Christian beat Rye 3-0
 
REGION 4:  STATE QUALIFIER – UNIVERSITY
FINAL University beat Pagosa Springs 3-0
FINAL Pagosa Springs beat Colorado Springs Christian 3-2 (15-11)
FINAL University beat Colorado Springs Christian 3-0
 
REGION 5:  STATE QUALIFIER – RESURRECTION CHRISTIAN
FINAL Resurrection Christian beat Englewood 3-0
FINAL Peak to Peak beat Englewood 3-0
FINAL Resurrection Christian beat Peak to Peak 3-1
 
REGION 6:  STATE QUALIFIER – PLATTE VALLEY
FINAL St Mary’s beat Centauri 3-2 (15-13)
FINAL Platte Valley beat St Mary’s 3-1
FINAL Platte Valley beat Centauri 3-1
 
REGION 7:  STATE QUALIFIER – STERLING
FINAL Colorado Academy beat Alamosa 3-2
FINAL Sterling beat Alamosa 3-0
FINAL Sterling beat Colorado Academy 3-2 (20-18)
 
REGION 8:  STATE QUALIFIER – VALLEY
FINAL Valley beat Delta 3-0
FINAL Delta beat DSST-Stapleton 3-2
FINAL Valley beat DSST-Stapleton 3-0
 
REGION 9:  STATE QUALIFIER – BENNETT
FINAL Cedaredge beat Bennett 3-2 (16-14)
FINAL Eagle Ridge Academy beat Cedaredge 3-1
FINAL Bennett beat Eagle Ridge Academy 3-0
 Tiebreak:  Bennett beat Eagle Ridge 25-13
REGION 10:  STATE QUALIFIER -  LAMAR
FINAL Lamar beat Frontier Academy 3-0
FINAL Prospect Ridge beat Frontier Academy 3-0
FINAL Lamar beat Prospect Ridge 3-0
 
REGION 11:  STATE QUALIFIER – BUENA VISTA
FINAL Machebeuf beat Weld Central 3-0
FINAL Buena Vista beat Weld Central 3-1
FINAL Buena Vista beat Machebeuf 3-1
 
REGION 12:  STATE QUALIFIER – MIDDLE PARK
FINAL Coal Ridge beat Manitou Springs 3-1
FINAL Middle Park beat Manitou Springs 3-0
FINAL Middle Park beat Coal Ridge 3-0

 

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.