4A/5A INDIVIDUAL WRESTLING RANKINGS – DEC 8TH

Wrestling Rankings

Most of the changes in the big school individual wrestling rankings can be found in Class 4A as Tim Yount with ON THE MAT continues through early season shuffling with kids changing weights.  Class 5A also has minor movement but the rankings there are very close to what was released in the opening round of rankings last week.
Below is the top four in each weight class for the 4A and 5A division.  Tim often ranks 15-25 deep in these weights and you can see his entire list by subscribing to his weekly newsletter.  To do so, contact him through email at tim@onthematrankings.com.

CLASS 4A

106 LBS    
1. Jacob Gonzales Pueblo Centennial
2. Jett Strickenberger Discovery Canyon
3. Jacob Parker Windsor
4. Colton Thompson Loveland
     
113 LBS    
1. Brendon Garcia Pueblo County
2. Will Vombaur Windsor
3. Tanner Hunt Lewis Palmer
4. Xavier Espinoza Pueblo South
     
120 LBS    
1. Andrew Lucero Pueblo East
2. Josiah Nava Pueblo County
3. Patrick Allis Discovery Canyon
4. Vance Vombaur Windsor
     
126 LBS    
1. Dominic Serrando Windsor
2. Nathan Bonham Pueblo County
3. Josh Nira Greeley Central
4. Ryan Roth Pueblo East
     
132 LBS    
1. JW Ruona Canon City
2. Jason Hanenberg Air Academy
3. Jace Trujillo Pueblo East
4. Jared Turner Discovery Canyon
     
138 LBS    
1. Erik Contreras Mountain View
2. Zeke Alirez Greeley Central
3. Jaxon Garoutte Pueblo County
4. Jeremy Ashton Mead
     
145 LBS    
1. Mike McFadden Cheyenne Mountain
2. Tony Ulaszek Greeley Central
3. Elijah Whatley Widefield
4. Cole Hernandez Pueblo Centennial
     
152 LBS    
1. Elijah Valdez Mesa Ridge
2. Christopher Fasano Pueblo County
3. Zac Hanenberg Canon City
4. Miles Beam Roosevelt
     
160 LBS    
1. Drake Engelking Longmont
2. Isaiah Salazar Windsor
3. Hunter Williams Thompson Valley
4. Jackson Gilbert Mountain View
     
170 LBS    
1. Jayson Davis Pueblo County
2. Jake Welch Valor Christian
3. Julian Herrera Kennedy
4. Tanner Hickey Grand Junction Central
     
182 LBS    
1. Zion Freeman Pueblo East
2. Garrett Neal Pine Creek
3. Terrance Williams Palisade
4. Mason Repshire Canon City
     
195 LBS    
1. Dylan McBride Fort Morgan
2. Josh Grasmick Windsor
3. Jared Volcic Mesa Ridge
4. Braden Barker Mountain View
     
220 LBS    
1. Dominick Fini Mesa Ridge
2. Dante Garcia Pueblo County
3. Dominic Robles Pueblo East
4. Matthew Dunkelman Thompson Valley
     
285 LBS    
1. Andy Garcia Pueblo East
2. Victor Bravo Windsor
3. Jacob Williams Silver Creek
4. Nate Hackney Erie

 

Valley Electric

CLASS 5A

106 LBS    
1. Wyatt Yapoujian Pomona
2. Vince Cornella Monarch
3. Kenny Sailas Brighton
4. Max Black Douglas County
     
113 LBS    
1. Adrian Marquez Castle View
2. Dawson Collins Grand Junction
3. Jarron Martinez Brighton
4. Giovanni Federico Grandview
     
120 LBS    
1. Malik Heinselman Castle View
2. Justin Pacheco Pomona
3. Noah Vigil Northglenn
4. Angelo Guillen Grand Junction
     
126 LBS    
1. Fabian Santillan Grandview
2. Alex Alvarez Poudre
3. Angel Flores Coronado
4. Alex Scott Monarch
     
132 LBS    
1. Colton Yapoujian Pomona
2. Job Greenwood Poudre
3. Cole Polluconi Monarch
4. Dayton Marvel Arvada West
     
138 LBS    
1. Theorius Robison Pomona
2. Maverick Keigher Doherty
3. Darren Green Broomfield
4. Brody Lamb Poudre
     
145 LBS    
1. Jacob Greenwood Poudre
2. Dylan Martinez Grand Junction
3. KJ Kearns Coronado
4. Xander Rens Monarch
     
152 LBS    
1. Josiah Rider Grand Junction
2. Parker McQuade Monarch
3. Tyler Maccagnan Eaglecrest
4. Marquez Salazar Adams City
     
160 LBS    
1. Gabriel Dinette Lakewood
2. Parker Benekas Ponderosa
3. Josh Betts Rocky Mountain
4. Gavin Deaguero Adams City
     
170 LBS    
1. Aidan Funk Legacy
2. Preston Runner Broomfield
3. JT Skalecki Grand Junction
4. Kai Blake Cherry Creek
     
182 LBS    
1. Tate Samuelson Castle View
2. Drian Hays Legacy
3. Seth Latham Grand Junction
4. Nathan Meyer Fossil Ridge
     
195 LBS    
1. Jayden Woodruff Ponderosa
2. Kaelin Chin Overland
3. Cole Young Poudre
4. Keegan Feenstra Monarch
     
220 LBS    
1. Doug Mills Pomona
2. Hunter Tobiasson Grand Junction
3. Osman Yigit Eaglecrest
4. Roberto Lopez Denver South
     
285 LBS    
1. Colton Schultz Ponderosa
2. Ian Helwick Brighton
3. Micah Smith Douglas County
4. Hayden Still Lakewood

 
 

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.