4A/5A WRESTLING RANKINGS

Wrestling Rankings

Ahead of regional tournaments on tap next week, final regular season wrestling rankings have been released by Tim Yount with ON THE MAT.  We list the top 10 teams and top four individuals in each weight class for Classes 4A and 5A.

CLASS 4A

#1 Pueblo County
#2 Windsor
#3 Pueblo East
#4 Greeley Central
#5 Mesa Ridge
#6 Discovery Canyon
#7 Thompson Valley
#8 Cheyenne Mountain
#9 Canon City
#10 Mountain View
 
106lbs

  1. Brendon Garcia, Pueblo County
  2. Jacob Gonzales, Pueblo Centennial
  3. Jett Strickenberger, Discovery Canyon
  4. Bobby Macias, Thomas Jefferson

113lbs

  1. Will Vombaur, Windsor
  2. Andrew Lucero, Pueblo East
  3. Airiel Siegel, Thompson Valley
  4. Tanner Hunt, Lewis Palmer

120lbs

  1. Vance Vombaur, Windsor
  2. Josiah Nava, Pueblo County
  3. Jace Trujillo, Pueblo East
  4. Patrick Allis, Discovery Canyon

126lbs

  1. Dominick Serrano, Windsor
  2. Nathan Bonham, Pueblo County
  3. Josh Nira, Greeley Central
  4. Ryan Roth, Pueblo East

132lbs

  1. Jason Hanenberg, Air Academy
  2. Aaden Valdez, Pueblo East
  3. Andres Martinez, Grand Junction Central
  4. Bo Slaymaker, Roosevelt

138lbs

  1. Jaxon Garoutte, Pueblo County
  2. Zeke Alirez, Greeley Central
  3. Erik Contreras, Mountain View
  4. Tristan Curtis, Vista Peak

145lbs

  1. Andrew Alirez, Greeley Central
  2. Mike McFadden, Cheyenne Mountain
  3. Zac Hanenberg, Canon City
  4. Cole Hernandez, Pueblo Centennial

152lbs

  1. Elijah Valdez, Mesa Ridge
  2. Christopher Fasano, Pueblo County
  3. Tony Ulaszek, Greeley Central
  4. Miles Beam, Roosevelt

160lbs

  1. Drake Engelking, Longmont
  2. Hunter Williams, Thompson Valley
  3. Marcus Martinez, Pueblo South
  4. Payton Polson, Valor Christian

170lbs

  1. Isaiah Salazar, Windsor
  2. Jayson Davis, Pueblo County
  3. Jake Welch, Valor Christian
  4. Amos Wilson, Glenwood Springs

182lbs

  1. Garrett Niel, Pine Creek
  2. Terrance Williams, Palisade
  3. Zion Freeman, Pueblo East
  4. Matthew Dunkelman, Thompson Valley

195lbs

  1. Dylan McBride, Fort Morgan
  2. Braden Barker, Mountain View
  3. Jayden Smith, Vista Peak
  4. Cian Quiroga, Cheyenne Mountain

220lbs

  1. Deonte Bridges, Cheyenne Mountain
  2. Dominick Fini, Mesa Ridge
  3. Dante Garcia, Pueblo County
  4. Dominic Robles, Pueblo East

285lbs

  1. Andy Garcia, Pueblo East
  2. Michael True, Mesa Ridge
  3. Victor Bravo, Windsor
  4. Jacob Williams, Silver Creek

 
Valley Electric

CLASS 5A

#1 Grand Junction
#2 Pomona
#3 Poudre
#4 Monarch
#5 Brighton
#6 Castle View
#7 Ponderosa
#8 Adams City
#9 Broomfield
#10 Legacy
 
106lbs

  1. Vince Cornella, Monarch
  2. Wyatt Yapoujian, Pomona
  3. Max Black, Douglas County
  4. Kenny Sailas, Brighton

113lbs

  1. Dawson Collins, Grand Junction
  2. Adrian Marquez, Castle View
  3. Presley Madril, Broomfield
  4. Alex Santillan, Grandview

120lbs

  1. Malik Heinselman, Castle View
  2. Justin Pacheco, Pomona
  3. Noah Vigil, Northglenn
  4. Giovanni Federico, Grandview

126lbs

  1. Fabian Santillan, Grandview
  2. Nick Gonzales, Adams City
  3. Alex Alvarez, Poudre
  4. Angel Flores, Coronado

132lbs

  1. Theorius Robison, Pomona
  2. Job Greenwood, Poudre
  3. Darren Green, Broomfield
  4. Randy Myers, Castle View

138lbs

  1. Colton Yapoujian, Pomona
  2. Brody Lamb, Poudre
  3. Cole Polluconi, Monarch
  4. Maverick Keigher, Doherty

145lbs

  1. Jacob Greenwood, Poudre
  2. Dylan Martinez, Grand Junction
  3. KJ Kearns, Coronado
  4. Tony Llamido, Doherty

152lbs

  1. Josiah Rider, Grand Junction
  2. Gavin Deaguero, Adams City
  3. Parker McQuade, Monarch
  4. Austin McFadden, Prairie View

160lbs

  1. Gabriel Dinette, Lakewood
  2. Preston Renner, Broomfield
  3. Nathan Baca, Brighton
  4. Josh Betts, Rocky Mountain

170lbs

  1. Parker Benekas, Ponderosa
  2. Christian Rowell, Adams City
  3. Aidan Funk, Legacy
  4. Tarron Adams, Brighton

182lbs

  1. Tate Samuelson, Castle View
  2. Seth Latham, Grand Junction
  3. Drew Worthley, Broomfield
  4. Drian Hays, Legacy

195lbs

  1. Jayden Woodruff, Ponderosa
  2. Kaelin Chin, Overland
  3. Keegan Bailey, Fruita
  4. Cole Yung, Poudre

220lbs

  1. Mason Watt, Broomfield
  2. Hunter Tobiasson, Grand Junction
  3. Micah Smith, Douglas County
  4. Doug Mills, Pomona

285lbs

  1. Cohlton Schultz, Ponderosa
  2. Hayden Still, Lakewood
  3. Jon Engle, Fort Collins
  4. Weston Mayer, Poudre

 

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.