4A/5A WRESTLING RANKINGS – ON THE MAT

Wrestling Rankings

Tim Yount has released a new weekly set of wrestling rankings for Classes 4A and 5A.  We list the top ten teams in each class plus the top four individuals for each weight.  If you would like to see the entire list of rankings, please subscribe to Tim’s weekly newsletter.  Contact him through email at [email protected]

CLASS 4A

  1. Pueblo County
  2. Windsor
  3. Pueblo East
  4. Greeley Central
  5. Mesa Ridge
  6. Discovery Canyon
  7. Mountain View
  8. Thompson Valley
  9. Cheyenne Mountain
  10. Canon City

106lbs

  1. Jacob Gonzales, Pueblo Centennial
  2. Jett Strickenberger, Discovery Canyon
  3. Bobby Macias, Thomas Jefferson
  4. Zeon Ortega, Canon City

113lb

  1. Brendon Garcia, Pueblo County
  2. Will Vombaur, Windsor
  3. Andrew Lucero, Pueblo East
  4. Jacob McClaskey, Grand Junction Central

120lb

  1. Vance Vombaur, Windsor
  2. Patrick Allis, Discovery Canyon
  3. Josiah Nava, Pueblo County
  4. Jace Trujillo, Pueblo East

126lbs

  1. Dominick Serrano, Windsor
  2. Josh Nira, Greeley Central
  3. Nathan Bonham, Pueblo County
  4. JW Ruona, Canon City

132lbs

  1. Jason Hanenberg, Air Academy
  2. Aaden Valdez, Pueblo East
  3. Andres Martinez, Grand Junction Central
  4. Jared Turner, Discovery Canyon

138lbs

  1. Zeke Alirez, Greeley Central
  2. Jaxon Garoutte, Pueblo County
  3. Erik Contreras, Mountain View
  4. Tristan Curtis, Vista Peak

145lbs

  1. Andrew Alirez, Greeley Central
  2. Cole Hernandez, Pueblo Centennial
  3. Mike McFadden, Cheyenne Mountain
  4. Zac Hanenberg, Canon City

152lbs

  1. Elijah Valdez, Mesa Ridge
  2. Christopher Fasano, Pueblo County
  3. Tony Ulaszek, Greeley Central
  4. Miles Beam, Roosevelt

160lbs

  1. Drake Engelking, Longmont
  2. Jackson Gilbert, Mountain View
  3. Hunter Williams, Thompson Valley
  4. Marcus Martinez, Pueblo South

170lbs

  1. Isaiah Salazar, Windsor
  2. Jayson Davis, Pueblo County
  3. Jake Welch, Valor Christian
  4. Cody Solis, Greeley Central

182lbs

  1. Zion Freeman, Pueblo East
  2. Garrett Niel, Pine Creek
  3. Terrance Williams, Palisade
  4. Matthew Dunkelman, Thompson Valley

195lbs

  1. Dylan McBride, Fort Morgan
  2. Braden Barker, Mountain View
  3. Jayden Smith, Vista Peak
  4. Josh Grasmick, Windsor

220lbs

  1. Deonte Bridges, Cheyenne Mountain
  2. Dominick Fini, Mesa Ridge
  3. Dante Garcia, Pueblo County
  4. Dominic Robles, Pueblo East

285lbs

  1. Andy Garcia, Pueblo East
  2. Jacob Williams, Silver Creek
  3. Michael True, Mesa Ridge
  4. Victor Bravo, Windsor

Valley Electric

CLASS 5A

  1. Pomona
  2. Grand Junction
  3. Poudre
  4. Monarch
  5. Castle View
  6. Ponderosa
  7. Brighton
  8. Broomfield
  9. Adams City
  10. Legacy

 

106lbs

  1. Wyatt Yapoujian, Pomona
  2. Vince Cornella, Monarch
  3. Kenny Sailas, Brighton
  4. Jaron Mahler, Ponderosa

113lbs

  1. Dawson Collins, Grand Junction
  2. Adrian Marquez, Castle View
  3. Jarron Martinez, Brighton
  4. Presley Madril, Broomfield

120lbs

  1. Malik Heinselman, Castle View
  2. Justin Pacheco, Pomona
  3. Noah Vigil, Northglenn
  4. Giovanni Federico, Grandview

126lbs

  1. Fabian Santillan, Grandview
  2. Nick Gonzales, Adams City
  3. Alex Alvarez, Poudre
  4. Angel Flores, Coronado

132lbs

  1. Theorius Robison, Pomona
  2. Job Greenwood, Poudre
  3. Darren Green, Broomfield
  4. Johnny Murphy, Rocky Mountain

138lbs

  1. Colton Yapoujian, Pomona
  2. Dayton Marvel, Arvada West
  3. Maverick Keigher, Doherty
  4. Brody Lamb, Poudre

145lb

  1. Jacob Greenwood, Poudre
  2. Dylan Martinez, Grand Junction
  3. KJ Kearns, Coronado
  4. Tate Martinez, Rocky Mountain

152lbs;

  1. Josiah Rider, Grand Junction
  2. Gavin Deaguero, Adams City
  3. Parker McQuade, Monarch
  4. Austin McFadden, Prairie View

160lbs

  1. Gabriel Dinette, Lakewood
  2. Parker Benekas, Ponderosa
  3. Josh Betts, Rocky Mountain
  4. Nathan Baca, Brighton

170lbs

  1. Aidan Funk, Legacy
  2. Preston Renner, Broomfield
  3. JT Skalecki, Grand Junction
  4. Tarron Adams, Brighton

182lbs

  1. Tate Samuelson, Castle View
  2. Drian Hays, Legacy
  3. Seth Latham, Grand Junction
  4. Drew Worthley, Broomfield

195lbs

  1. Jayden Woodruff, Ponderosa
  2. Kaelin Chin, Overland
  3. Cole Yung, Poudre
  4. Keegan Bailey, Fruita

220lbs

  1. Mason Watt, Broomfield
  2. Hunter Tobiasson, Grand Junction
  3. Doug Mills, Pomona
  4. Davione Marshall, Cherokee Trail

285lbs

  1. Cohlton Schultz, Ponderosa
  2. Hayden Still, Lakewood
  3. Micah Smith, Douglas County
  4. Marselino Vazquez, Brighton

 

 

 

>
Kevin Shaffer
About Kevin Shaffer 526 Articles

Kevin Shaffer is the founder and owner of the Colorado Preps Network which debuted in the summer of 2003. Kevin and his wife Lanette reside in Fort Morgan and are the proud parents of Lexi and Tyler.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*