4A INDIVIDUAL WRESTLING RANKINGS

With regional wrestling tournaments underway this weekend, Tim Yount of the On The Mat has released his Class 4A individual rankings for week ten.  We list the top four in each class but Tim often goes 15-20 deep in each weight division.  To see the entire list of rankings, subscribe to his email by contacting him at tim@onthematrankings.com.

106lbs

1.    Brendon Garcia, Pueblo County
2.    Patrick Allis, Discovery Canyon
3.    Tanner Hunt, Lewis Palmer
4.    Zeon Ortega, Canon City

113lbs

1.    Jace Trujillo, Pueblo East
2.    Josiah Nava, Pueblo County
3.    Will Vombaur, Windsor
4.    Josh Nira, Greeley Central

120lbs

1.    Dominic Serrano, Windsor
2.    Nathan Bonham, Pueblo County
3.    Andrew Lucero, Pueblo East
4.    JW Ruona, Canon City

126lbs

1.    Andrew Alirez, Greeley Central
2.    Jason Hanenberg, Air Academy
3.    Jax Garoutte, Pueblo County
4.    Riley Prough, Glenwood Springs

132lbs

1.    Grant Willits, Pueblo County
2.    Zeke Alirez, Greeley Central
3.    Aaden Valdez, Pueblo East
4.    Jeremy Ashton, Mead

138lbs

1.    Chris Sandoval, Windsor
2.    Riley Garner-Orr, Grand Junction Central
3.    Tony Ulaszek, Greeley Central
4.    Justin Davis, Pueblo County

145lbs

1.    Tommy Stager, Niwot
2.    Erik Contreras, Mountain View
3.    Steve Mattorano, Cheyenne Mountain
4.    Christopher Fasano, Pueblo County

152lbs

1.    Hunter Willits, Pueblo County
2.    Nathan Morris, Longmont
3.    Luke White, Cheyenne Mountain
4.    Caleb Mendez, Mead

160lbs

1.    Pete Isais, Pine Creek
2.    Drake Engelking, Longmont
3.    Zac Baker, Cheyenne Mountain
4.    Isaac Maestas, Palisade

170lbs

1.    Garrett Niel, Pine Creek
2.    EJ Barrera, Grand Junction Central
3.    Andrue Rojas, Greeley Central
4.    Jayson Davis, Pueblo County

182lbs

1.    Myles Wilson, Glenwood Springs
2.    Zach Garrard, Cheyenne Mountain
3.    Terrance Williams, Palisade
4.    Dante Garcia, Pueblo County

195lbs

1.    Derric Cruz, Mesa Ridge
2.    Oliver Neumann, Cheyenne Mountain
3.    Hunter Mooring, Pueblo West
4.    Donovan Rincon, Pueblo County

220lbs

1.    Weston Hunt, Pueblo West
2.    Nate Pastorello, Discovery Canyon
3.    Dominick Fini, Mesa Ridge
4.    Deonte Bridges, Cheyenne Mountain

285lbs

1.    Sam Distel, Montrose
2.    Victor Bravo, Windsor
3.    Andy Garcia, Pueblo East
4.    Michael True, Mesa Ridge

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.