4A VOLLEYBALL REGIONAL RESULTS

Regional tournaments are set for this weekend across the Class 4A division.  Below are the pairings with match times and dates.  We will provide updates on results on both Friday and Saturday.
We will first post scores to our Volleyball Scoreboard and then update this page.

REGION 1:  STATE QUALIFIER – LEWIS PALMER
FINAL Lewis Palmer beat Battle Mountain 3-0
FINAL Berthoud beat Battle Mountain 3-0
FINAL Lewis Palmer beat Berthoud 3-0
 
REGION 2:  STATE QUALIFIER – VALOR CHRISTIAN
FINAL Valor Christian beat George Washington 3-0
FINAL Mountain View beat George Washington 3-0
FINAL Valor Christian beat Mountain View 3-1
 
REGION 3:  STATE QUALIFIER – HOLY FAMILY
FINAL Holy Family beat Elizabeth 3-0
FINAL Air Academy beat Elizabeth 3-1
FINAL Holy Family beat Air Academy 3-1
 
REGION 4:  STATE QUALIFIER – NIWOT
FINAL Niwot beat Canon City 3-0
FINAL Eagle Valley beat Canon City 3-0
FINAL Niwot beat Eagle Valley 3-0
 
REGION 5:  STATE QUALIFIER – PALMER RIDGE
FINAL Palmer Ridge beat Widefield 3-0
FINAL Erie beat Widefield 3-0
FINAL Palmer Ridge beat Erie 3-0
 
REGION 6:  STATE QUALIFIER – D’EVELYN
FINAL D’Evelyn beat Classical Academy 3-0
FINAL Fort Morgan beat Classical Academy 3-0
FINAL D’Evelyn beat Fort Morgan 3-1
 
REGION 7:  STATE QUALIFIER – DISCOVERY CANYON
FINAL Windsor beat Greeley Central 3-0
FINAL Discovery Canyon beat Greeley Central 3-0
FINAL Discovery Canyon beat Windsor 3-2
 
REGION 8:  STATE QUALIFIER – ROOSEVELT
FINAL Longmont beat Vista Peak 3-0
FINAL Roosevelt beat Vista Peak 3-1
FINAL Roosevelt beat Longmont 3-1
 
REGION 9:  STATE QUALIFIER – MULLEN
FINAL Mullen beat Evergreen 3-2 (15-13)
FINAL Mullen beat Thompson Valley 3-0
1:00pm Evergreen vs Thompson Valley
 
REGION 10:  STATE QUALIFIER – PUEBLO WEST
FINAL Pueblo West beat Montrose 3-0
FINAL Palisade beat Montrose 3-0
FINAL Pueblo West beat Palisade 3-0
 
REGION 11:  STATE QUALIFIER – CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN
FINAL Cheyenne Mountain beat Thomas Jefferson 3-1
FINAL Cheyenne Mountain beat Glenwood Springs 3-1
FINAL Thomas Jefferson beat Glenwood Springs 2-0
 
REGION 12:  STATE QUALIFIER – PONDEROSA
FINAL Ponderosa beat Durango 3-0
FINAL Ponderosa beat Pueblo County 3-0
1:00pm Durango vs Pueblo County

 
 

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.