All State Volleyball

ALL STATE VOLLEYBALL TEAMS ANNOUNCED

All state volleyball teams for the 2019 season have been announced.  They are selected based on votes from coaches throughout the state and are presented by CHSAA, MaxPreps and Colorado Preps.
 

CLASS 1A

Player of the Year:  Nya Sciacca – LaVeta
Coach of the Year:  Doug Kamery – Fleming

FIRST TEAM
Reyna IsenbartKit CarsonSR
Kendyl KirkwoodFlemingJR
Kimberlyn KriseBriggsdaleSR
Brooke MertensMerinoSR
Desi OrtivezLa VetaSR
Nya SciaccaLa VetaSR
Ryely SmarttGenoa HugoSR

 

SECOND TEAM
Whitney ChintalaFlemingSO
Koylyn GulifordCotopaxiJR
Kally KirkwoodFlemingFR
Olivia LayElbertJR
Rachel PattersonOtisSR
Madison SutterMerinoJR
Alison WilsonSouth BacaSR

 

CLASS 2A

Player of the Year:  Jacki Bogner – Denver Christian
Coach of the Year:  Russ Haman – Denver Christian

FIRST TEAM
Jacki BognerDenver ChristianJR
Emma DeSantiWest GrandSR
Julia DinwiddieMeekerSR
Mayson FagoUnion ColonySR
Sidney HinesLimonSR
Anna KaemingkDenver ChristianSR
Kaitlyn RectorSimlaJR

 

SECOND TEAM
Jordan ElderDoloresSR
Paige FinneganWigginsSR
Makayla HowellIgnacioSR
Kaley PieperFowlerJR
Desiare PisanoUnion ColonySR
Jenna WhiteWigginsJR
Alyssa WinterHighlandSR

 

CLASS 3A

Player of the Year:  Payton Brgoch – Lutheran
Coach of the Year:  Lisa Schumacher – Sterling

FIRST TEAM
Andie AndersonEatonSR
Payton BrgochLutheranSR
Jade FeatherSterlingSR
Kennedey JohnsonLutheranSR
Jordan MobbleyAlamosaSR
Allure PadillaFaith ChristianSR
Charlie TidwellColorado Springs ChristianSR

 

SECOND TEAM
Angela AriunbatDSST-MontviewSR
Delaney EckhardtValleySR
Sydney HenrySterlingSO
Kaylee JohnsonSterlingSO
Allie SchumacherSterlingJR
Claire SmithPlatte ValleySR
Maddy WilliamsLamarSR

 

CLASS 4A

Player of the Year:  Gianna Bartalo – Lewis Palmer
Coach of the Year:  Wade Baxter – Lewis Palmer

FIRST TEAM
Riley AndersonPalmer RidgeJR
Gianna BartaloLewis PalmerSR
Reagan EmeryPueblo WestSR
Kinley GomezPueblo CountyJR
Danielle NormanLewis PalmerSR
Karlee PinellCheyenne MountainSO
Caitlin VolkmannSilver CreekSR

 

SECOND TEAM
Jessica AmendErieSR
Amiara AustinCoronadoSR
Peyton FrankHoly FamilySR
Kyra KistingPalmer RidgeFR
Leah LesterDiscovery CanyonSR
Sammy MeehanPueblo CountySR
Izabella WilliamsThomas JeffersonSR

 

CLASS 5A

Player of the Year:  Julianna Dalton – Chaparral
Coach of the Year:  Amanda West – Chaparral

FIRST TEAM
Emma AmmermanChaparralSR
Sydney ColeCherokee TrailSR
Julianna DaltonChaparralSR
Anna DavisValor ChristianSR
Cassie DavisHighlands RanchSR
Rylie KadelLegendJR
Hannah SerbousekFort CollinsSR

 

SECOND TEAM
Audrey BlackEaglecrestSR
Peyton DunnLegendJR
Hope Hanak-HarperBroomfieldSR
Leanne LowryCastle ViewSR
Amaya MessierCherokee TrailJR
Caroline ReinkensmeyerValor ChristianSR
Anjelina StarckRampartJR

 
 
 
 

Share this post

Share on facebook
Share on google
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest
Share on print
Share on email