BOYS BASKETBALL WEEK 3 TOURNAMENTS

There will be some games in the following week but this weekend basically wraps up the December schedule for many basketball teams in Colorado.  And many of them will be involved in more tournament activity.  Here is the schedule for week three tournaments and we’ll update brackets throughout the week.
 

TUESDAY — DECEMBER 12TH

Arvada Tom McCormick Classic
4:00pm:  Jefferson vs Sheridan
FINAL:  Denver North beat Adams City 53-48
FINAL:  Arvada beat Strive Prep 74-37
 

WEDNESDAY – DECEMBER 13TH 

Brighton Classic
FINAL:  Mountain Range beat Prairie 67-38
FINAL:  Brighton beat Legacy 65-42
 
————————————————————————————–
 

THURSDAY — DECEMBER 14TH

Lamar Holiday Tournament
FINAL:  Holly beat Granada 77-15
FINAL:  Wiley beat Eads 64-41
FINAL:  Kit Carson beat McClave 41-26
FINAL:  Walsh beat Springfield 56-52
 
Akron Tournament
3:00pm:  Akron vs Stratton/Liberty
FINAL:  Dayspring Christian beat Otis 56-44
 
Windsor Showcase
FINAL:  Windsor beat Northfield 57-49
FINAL:  Highlands Ranch beat Campbell County WY 65-59
FINAL:  Lincoln beat Cheyenne East WY 62-59
 
Greeley Invitational
FINAL:  Poudre beat Northridge 87-74
FINAL:  Fruita Monument beat Mountain View 51-45
FINAL:  Glenwood Springs beat Greeley West 59-58
FINAL:  Greeley Central beat Cheyenne Central WY 55-44
 
Columbine Invitational
FINAL:  Castle View beat Columbine 66-61
FINAL:  Fountain Fort Carson beat Monarch 67-52
 
Mullen Tournament
7:00pm:  Mullen vs Thompson Valley
FINAL:  Hinkley beat Pomona 83-67
 
Pueblo East Coaches Classic
FINAL:  Air Academy beat Pueblo Centennial 73-49
FINAL:  Pueblo County beat Discovery Canyon 53-40
FINAL:  Pine Creek beat Grand Junction Central 68-66
FINAL:  Pueblo East beat Mead 66-45
 
Palisade Rotary Classic
FINAL:  Montrose beat Coal Ridge 53-49
FINAL:  Palisade beat Vail Mountain 52-35
FINAL:  Cheyenne South WY beat Pagosa Springs 44-42
 
Arvada Tom McCormick Classic
5:30pm:  Adams City vs Strive Prep
FINAL:  Sheridan beat Arvada 80-61
 
 
————————————————————————————–

FRIDAY — DECEMBER 15TH

Lamar Holiday Tournament
FINAL:  Holly beat Wiley 61-39 (Semifinal)
FINAL:  Kit Carson beat Walsh 48-35 (Semifinal)
FINAL:  Eads beat Granada 72-28 (Consolation)
FINAL:  McClave beat Springfield 71-59 (Consolation)
 
Akron Tournament
7:30pm:  Dayspring Christian vs Akron (Championship)
FINAL:  Otis beat Stratton/Liberty 72-56 (3rd Place)
 
Dove Creek Bulldog Classic
FINAL:  De Beque beat Monument Valley UT 65-51
FINAL:  Dove Creek beat Caprock Academy 37-36
 
Delta County Tournament
FINAL:  Delta beat Paonia 62-30
FINAL:  Cedaredge beat Hotchkiss 69-53
 
Windsor Showcase
FINAL:  Campbell County WY beat Windsor 75-68
FINAL:  Highlands Ranch beat Lincoln 65-33
 
Greeley Invitational
FINAL:  Fruita Monument beat Poudre 69-30 (Semifinal)
FINAL:  Glenwood Springs beat Greeley Central 59-45 (Semifinal)
FINAL:  Mountain View beat Northridge 65-47 (Consolation)
FINAL:  Greeley West beat Cheyenne Central WY 53-43 (Consolation)
 
Columbine Invitational
FINAL:  Monarch beat Columbine 66-62
FINAL:  Castle View beat Fountain Fort Carson 55-52
 
Mullen Tournament
FINAL:  Mullen beat Pomona 89-65
5:30pm:  Thompson Valley vs Hinkley
 
Metro-Patriot League Challenge
FINAL:  Resurrection Christian beat Lutheran 73-61
FINAL:  Faith Christian beat Frontier Academy 73-39
 
Pueblo East Coaches Classic
FINAL:  Grand Junction Central beat Discovery Canyon 52-32
FINAL:  Mead beat Pueblo Centennial 85-59
FINAL:  Pueblo County beat Air Academy 72-69
 
Palisade Rotary Classic
FINAL:  Montrose beat Cheyenne South WY 50-38
FINAL:  Pagosa Springs beat Palisade 43-28
 
Montezuma Cortez Rumble in the Jungle
FINAL:  Grand County UT beat Ignacio 56-48
FINAL:  Montezuma Cortez beat Basalt 78-58
 
Brighton Classic
FINAL:  Legacy beat Prairie View 81-60
FINAL:  Mountain Range beat Gateway 68-44
————————————————————————————–

SATURDAY — DECEMBER 16TH

Lamar Holiday Tournament
FINAL:  Holly beat Kit Carson 46-28 (Championship)
FINAL:  Walsh beat Wiley 55-47 (3rd Place)
FINAL:  Eads beat McClave 41-40 (5th Place)
FINAL:  Springfield beat Granada 77-18 (7th Place)
 
Dove Creek Bulldog Classic
FINAL:  De Beque beat Dove Creek 65-18 (Championship)
FINAL:  Monument Valley UT beat Caprock Academy 60-32 (3rd Place)
 
Delta County Tournament
FINAL:  Delta beat Cedaredge 71-54 (Championship)
FINAL:  Paonia beat Hotchkiss 60-43 (3rd Place)
 
Windsor Showcase
FINAL:  Windsor beat Lincoln 65-59
7:00pm:  Northfield vs Campbell County WY
FINAL:  Cheyenne East WY beat Prairie View 67-41
 
Greeley Invitational
6:30pm:  Fruita Monument vs Glenwood Springs (Championship)
FINAL:  Poudre beat Greeley Central 70-58 (3rd Place)
FINAL:  Mountain View beat Greeley West 70-60 (5th Place)
FINAL:  Cheyenne Central WY beat Northridge 62-53 (7th Place)
 
Columbine Invitational
FINAL:  Columbine beat Fountain Fort Carson 52-31
2:00pm:  Monarch vs Castle View
 
Mullen Tournament
FINAL:  Mullen beat Thompson Valley 77-48
FINAL:  Pomona beat Denver West 76-37
 
Metro-Patriot League Challenge
FINAL:  Faith Christian beat Resurrection Christian 81-68
12:00pm:  Lutheran at Frontier Academy
 
Pueblo East Coaches Classic
FINAL:  Mead beat Pueblo County 65-49
FINAL:  Pueblo East beat Grand Junction Central 53-48
FINAL:  Discovery Canyon beat Pueblo Central 65-52
 
Palisade Rotary Classic
11:30am:  Coal Ridge vs Cheyenne South WY
1:00pm:  Montrose vs Pagosa Springs
 
Arvada Tom McCormick Classic
3:00pm:  Championship
12:00pm:  3rd Place
9:00am:  5th Place
 
Montezuma Cortez Rumble in the Jungle
FINAL:  Grand County UT beat Montezuma Cortez 68-65 (Championship)
FINAL:  Ignacio beat Basalt 81-52 (3rd)
 
Brighton Classic
FINAL:  Legacy beat Gateway 59-54
FINAL:  Mountain Range beat Brighton 55-46
 

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.