CLASS 2A/3A WRESTLING RANKINGS

Wrestling Rankings

Tim Yount of ON THE MAT has released his final wrestling rankings of the 2017 year.  Below are the top 10 clubs in both 2A and 3A and the top four individuals in each weight within those two classifications.  Full rankings can be seen by signing up for Tim’s weekly newsletter and you can sign up through email to tim@onthematrankings.com.
Valley Electric

CLASS 2A

  1. Rocky Ford
  2. Cedaredge
  3. Paonia
  4. Wray
  5. Fowler
  6. Hotchkiss
  7. John Mall
  8. Burlington
  9. Sedgwick County/Fleming
  10. Holly

 
106lbs

  1. Landen Mayberry, Hotchkiss
  2. Cole Rockwell, Wray
  3. Max Salazar, Sanford
  4. Michael Romero, Swink

113lbs

  1. Seth McFall, Fowler
  2. Logan Lewis, Highland
  3. Cade Rockwell, Wray
  4. Ryan Imhoff, Cedaredge

120lbs

  1. Sergio Campos, Hotchkiss
  2. Chris McKenna, John Mall
  3. Trey Geyer, Cedaredge
  4. Jacob Pelloni, Meeker

126lb

  1. Brendyn Nordyke, Holly
  2. Sean Dale, Cedaredge
  3. Blaze Brophy, Yuma
  4. Oran Huff, Lyons

132lbs

  1. Wesley Van Matre, John Mall
  2. Adam Nolte, Swink
  3. Brett Benavides, Del Norte
  4. Alex McCracken, Cedaredge

138lbs

  1. Sackett Chesnik, Paonia
  2. Tannen Kennedy, Meeker
  3. Gianni Trejo, Yuma
  4. Keenan Hayes, Hayden

145lbs

  1. Carlos Romo, Rocky Ford
  2. Woody Aguilar, Limon
  3. Remington Canfield, Merino
  4. Cody Jacobsen, Burlington

152lbs

  1. Kobryn Mann, Sedgwick County/Fleming
  2. Grey Neal, Paonia
  3. Dylan Palomino, Fowler
  4. Colton Hoerr, Cedaredge

160lbs

  1. Aiden Dabal, Norwood
  2. Cade Hillman, Wray
  3. Jared Hulteen, Cedaredge
  4. Trent Elliott, Merino

170lbs

  1. Jace Logan, Soroco
  2. Diego Reyes, Rocky Ford
  3. Trevor Randel, County Line
  4. Braden Witzel, Burlington

182lbs

  1. Keegan Bean, Lyons
  2. Carlos Tarin, Wray
  3. Will Gabriel, Nucla
  4. Tyson Martinez, Fowler

195lbs

  1. Dahlton McGhee, Fowler
  2. Devin Curtis, Hotchkiss
  3. Jaden Miller, Paonia
  4. Dillan Salter, Del Norte

220lbs

  1. Sky Carlson, Soroco
  2. Taj Van der Linde, Cedaredge
  3. Cyrus Malek’ Madani, Paonia
  4. Kevin Chavez, Hotchkiss

285lbs

  1. Greg Garcia, Rocky Ford
  2. Casey Orange, Mancos
  3. Ben McCaffrey, Ellicott
  4. Levi Peterson, Paonia

CLASS 3A

  1. Eaton
  2. Valley
  3. Alamosa
  4. Sheridan
  5. Lamar
  6. Centauri
  7. Bueina Vista
  8. Moffat County
  9. Pagosa Springs
  10. Weld Central

 
106lbs

  1. Santana Hernandez, Weld Central
  2. James Cordova, Sheridan
  3. Toby Gavette, Eaton
  4. Davion Chavez, Alamosa

113lbs

  1. Jacob Duran, Fort Lupton
  2. Elijah DeLaCerda, Alamosa
  3. Johnny Masopost, Florence
  4. Luke Morrissey, Eagle Valley

120lbs

  1. Isaiah Gamez, La Junta
  2. AJ Serna, Grand Valley
  3. Jimmy Ramirez, Jefferson
  4. Ethan Andrade, Lamar

126lbs

  1. Joe Chavez, Alamosa
  2. Caleb Cox, Brush
  3. Presiliano Maez, Sheridan
  4. Ryan Moltz, Salida

132lbs

  1. Anthony Quintana, Buena Vista
  2. Tyler Kenison, Alamosa
  3. Homero Navarro, Sheridan
  4. Zander Condit, Conifer

138lbs

  1. Austyn Binkly, Berthoud
  2. Garrett Beebe, Bayfield
  3. Daniel Caddy, Moffat County
  4. Ariel Rodriguez, Eaton

145lbs

  1. Brandon Damian, Valley
  2. Brandon Buhr, Centauri
  3. Nicholas Gallegos, Jefferson
  4. Lance Bryant, Steamboat Springs

152lbs

  1. Jaziah Whaley, Valley
  2. Ty Addington, Florence
  3. Hunter Branson, Holy Family
  4. Cole Gray, Woodland Park

160lbs

  1. Jimmy Laconte, Weld Central
  2. Wyatt Pfau, Brush
  3. Abe Leonard, Elizabeth
  4. Zach Waite, Platte Valley

170lbs

  1. Dalton Lucero, Pagosa Springs
  2. Mikinzie Klimper, Moffat County
  3. Hayden Johnson, Steamboat Springs
  4. Braeson Lewis, Eaton

182lbs

  1. Josh Flanagan, Valley
  2. Nathan Johns, The Classical Academy
  3. Elias Peroulis, Moffat County
  4. Travis Kerrigan, Buena Vista

195lbs

  1. Colton Eberhardt, Lamar
  2. Faustin Lopez, Sheridan
  3. Jake Sandau, Eaton
  4. Jacx Power, Coal Ridge

220lbs

  1. Bart Gruenloh, Lamar
  2. Bennie Chacon, Centauri
  3. Eli Smith, Salida
  4. Nolan Stretton, Pagosa Springs

285lbs

  1. Logan Church, Delta
  2. Oswaldo Morales, Basalt
  3. Preston Duran, Alamosa
  4. Jeremy Murano, Eaton

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.