CLASS 2A/3A WRESTLING RANKINGS

Wrestling Rankings

Week three of the wrestling season is already upon us and Tim Yount with ON THE MAT has produced another round of team and individual rankings.  We list the top 10 teams and top four individuals in both Classes 2A and 3A.  You can get a more in-depth look by subscribing to his weekly email.  To do so, email him at Tim@onthematrankings.com.

CLASS 2A TEAM RANKINGS

  1. Rocky Ford
  2. Cedaredge
  3. Paonia
  4. Wray
  5. Hotchkiss
  6. Fowler
  7. Burlington
  8. Sedgwick County/Fleming
  9. Holly
  10. County Line

 

CLASS 2A INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

106lbs

  1. Landen Mayberry, Hotchkiss
  2. Cole Rockwell, Wray
  3. Max Salazar, Sanford
  4. Michael Romero, Swink

113lbs

  1. Seth McFall, Fowler
  2. Logan Lewis, Highland
  3. Cade Rockwell, Wray
  4. Ryan Imhoff, Cedaredge

120lbs

  1. Sergio Campos, Hotchkiss
  2. Michael Atencio, Rye
  3. Trey Geyer, Cedaredge
  4. Chris Gamboa, Burlington

126lb

  1. Brendyn Nordyke, Holly
  2. Sean Dale, Cedaredge
  3. Adam Nolte, Swink
  4. Jacob Pelloni, Meeker

132lbs

  1. Alex McCracken, Cedaredge
  2. Tad Sickels, Nucla
  3. Santino Mendoza, Rocky Ford
  4. Traycer Hall, Hotchkiss

138lbs

  1. Sackett Chesnik, Paonia
  2. Brett Benavides, Del Norte
  3. Tannen Kennedy, Meeker
  4. Gianni Trejo, Yuma

145lbs

  1. Carlos Romo, Rocky Ford
  2. Remington Canfield, Merino
  3. Cody Jacobsen, Burlington
  4. Clay Campbell, Paonia

152lbs

  1. Kobryn Mann, Sedgwick County/Fleming
  2. Grey Neal, Paonia
  3. Jared Bauer, Crowley County
  4. Dylan Palomino, Fowler

160lbs

  1. Jared Hulteen, Cedaredge
  2. Cade Hillman, Wray
  3. Trent Elliott, Merino
  4. Josh Trujillo, Gilpin County

170lbs

  1. Jace Logan, Soroco
  2. Diego Reyes, Rocky Ford
  3. Trevor Randel, County Line
  4. Anthony Felice, Paonia

182lbs

  1. Keegan Bean, Lyons
  2. Jaden Miller, Paonia
  3. Carlos Tarin, Wray
  4. Will Gabriel, Nucla

195lbs

  1. Caleb Gaede, Limon
  2. Ken Cox, County Line
  3. Dillan Salter, Del Norte
  4. Dahlton McGhee, Fowler

220lbs

  1. Sky Carlson, Soroco
  2. Taj Van der Linde, Cedaredge
  3. Kevin Chavez, Hotchkiss
  4. Jose Molina, Wray

285lbs

  1. Greg Garcia, Rocky Ford
  2. Casey Orange, Mancos
  3. Ben McCaffrey, Ellicott
  4. Jayce Bauer, County Line

Valley Electric

CLASS 3A TEAM RANKINGS

  1. Valley
  2. Alamosa
  3. Eaton
  4. Sheridan
  5. Centauri
  6. Lamar
  7. Moffat County
  8. Buena Vista
  9. Weld Central
  10. Pagosa Springs

 

CLASS 3A INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

106lbs

  1. Santana Hernandez, Weld Central
  2. James Cordova, Sheridan
  3. Toby Gavette, Eaton
  4. Zach Dooley, Woodland Park

113lbs

  1. Jacob Duran, Fort Lupton
  2. Elijah DeLaCerda, Alamosa
  3. Johnny Masopost, Florence
  4. Luke Morrissey, Eagle Valley

120lbs

  1. AJ Serna, Grand Valley
  2. Jimmy Ramirez, Jefferson
  3. Isaiah Gamez, La Junta
  4. Owen Berry, Buena Vista

126lbs

  1. Joe Chavez, Alamosa
  2. Anthony Quintana, Buena Vista
  3. Caleb Cox, Brush
  4. Presiliano Maez, Sheridan

132lbs

  1. Tyler Kenison, Alamosa
  2. Homero Navarro, Sheridan
  3. Zander Condit, Conifer
  4. Zach Martin, Centauri

138lbs

  1. Nicholas Gallegos, Jefferson
  2. Austyn Binkly, Berthoud
  3. Garrett Beebe, Bayfield
  4. Daniel Caddy, Moffat County

145lbs

  1. Brandon Damian, Valley
  2. Brandon Buhr, Centauri
  3. Lance Bryant, Steamboat Springs
  4. Ty Addington, Florence

152lbs

  1. Hunter Branson, Holy Family
  2. Cole Gray, Woodland Park
  3. Wyatt Thyfault, Weld Central
  4. Dimitri Flores, Mullen

160lbs

  1. Jimmy Laconte, Weld Central
  2. Jaziah Whaley, Valley
  3. Wyatt Pfau, Brush
  4. Zach Waite, Platte Valley

170lbs

  1. Hayden Johnson, Steamboat Springs
  2. Mikinzie Klimper, Moffat County
  3. Braeson Lewis, Eaton
  4. Dalton Lucero, Pagosa Springs

182lbs

  1. Josh Flanagan, Valley
  2. Nathan Johns, The Classical Academy
  3. Elias Peroulis, Moffat County
  4. Travis Kerrigan, Buena Vista

195lbs

  1. Colton Eberhardt, Lamar
  2. Faustin Lopez, Sheridan
  3. Jake Sandau, Eaton
  4. Jacx Power, Coal Ridge

220lbs

  1. Bart Gruenloh, Lamar
  2. Eli Smith, Salida
  3. Nolan Stretton, Pagosa Springs
  4. Jesus Garcia, Valley

285lbs

  1. Logan Church, Delta
  2. Bennie Chacon, Centauri
  3. Cedric Perea, Monte Vista
  4. Oswaldo Morales, Basalt

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.