CLASS 4A/5A WRESTLING RANKINGS

Wrestling Rankings

im Yount of ON THE MAT has released his final wrestling rankings of the 2017 year.  Below are the top 10 clubs in both 4A and 5A and the top four individuals in each weight within those two classifications.  Full rankings can be seen by signing up for Tim’s weekly newsletter and you can sign up through email to tim@onthematrankings.com.
 

CLASS 4A

  1. Pueblo County
  2. Windsor
  3. Pueblo East
  4. Greeley Central
  5. Mesa Ridge
  6. Discovery Canyon
  7. Thompson Valley
  8. Canon City
  9. Mountain View
  10. Cheyenne Mountain

 
106lbs

  1. Jacob Gonzales, Pueblo Centennial
  2. Jett Strickenberger, Discovery Canyon
  3. Bobby Macias, Thomas Jefferson
  4. Skyler Hunt, Lewis Palmer

113lbs

  1. Brendon Garcia, Pueblo County
  2. Will Vombaur, Windsor
  3. Jacob McClaskey, Grand Junction Central
  4. Airiel Siegel, Thompson Valley

120lbs

  1. Vance Vombaur, Windsor
  2. Patrick Allis, Discovery Canyon
  3. Andrew Lucero, Pueblo East
  4. Josiah Nava, Pueblo County

126lbs

  1. Dominick Serrano, Windsor
  2. Nathan Bonham, Pueblo County
  3. Josh Nira, Greeley Central
  4. Isaiah Rios, Roosevelt

132lbs

  1. JW Ruona, Canon City
  2. Jason Hanenberg, Air Academy
  3. Andres Martinez, Grand Junction Central
  4. Jace Trujillo, Pueblo East

138lbs

  1. Zeke Alirez, Greeley Central
  2. Jaxon Garoutte, Pueblo County
  3. Erik Contreras, Mountain View
  4. Aaden Valdez, Pueblo East

145lbs

  1. Andrew Alirez, Greeley Central
  2. Cole Hernandez, Pueblo Centennial
  3. Mike McFadden, Cheyenne Mountain
  4. Trevor Singleton, Pueblo County

152lbs

  1. Elijah Valdez, Mesa Ridge
  2. Christopher Fasano, Pueblo County
  3. Tony Ulaszek, Greeley Central
  4. Cody Eaton, Windsor

160lbs

  1. Drake Engelking, Longmont
  2. Hunter Williams, Thompson Valley
  3. Marcus Martinez, Pueblo South
  4. Miklo Gibb, Cheyenne Mountain

170lbs

  1. Isaiah Salazar, Windsor
  2. Jayson Davis, Pueblo County
  3. Jake Welch, Valor Christian
  4. Cody Solis, Greeley Central

182lbs

  1. Zion Freeman, Pueblo East
  2. Matthew Dunkelman, Thompson Valley
  3. Garrett Niel, Pine Creek
  4. Angel Perez, Skyline

195lbs

  1. Dylan McBride, Fort Morgan
  2. Terrance Williams, Palisade
  3. Braden Barker, Mountain View
  4. Jayden Smith, Vista Peak

220lbs

  1. Deonte Bridges, Cheyenne Mountain
  2. Dominick Fini, Mesa Ridge
  3. Dante Garcia, Pueblo County
  4. Dominic Robles, Pueblo East

285lbs

  1. Andy Garcia, Pueblo East
  2. Jacob Williams, Silver Creek
  3. Michael True, Mesa Ridge
  4. Victor Bravo, Windsor

 


 

Valley Electric

CLASS 5A

  1. Pomona
  2. Grand Junction
  3. Poudre
  4. Monarch
  5. Brighton
  6. Ponderosa
  7. Castle View
  8. Grandview
  9. Adams City
  10. Broomfield

 
106lbs

  1. Vince Cornella, Monarch
  2. Wyatt Yapoujian, Pomona
  3. Kenny Sailas, Brighton
  4. Jaron Mahler, Ponderosa

113lbs

  1. Adrian Marquez, Castle View
  2. Dawson Collins, Grand Junction
  3. Jarron Martinez, Brighton
  4. Ricky Nava, Northglenn

120lbs

  1. Malik Heinselman, Castle View
  2. Justin Pacheco, Pomona
  3. Noah Vigil, Northglenn
  4. Giovanni Federico, Grandview

126lbs

  1. Fabian Santillan, Grandview
  2. Alex Alvarez, Poudre
  3. Angel Flores, Coronado
  4. Alex Scott, Monarch

132lbs

  1. Theorius Robison, Pomona
  2. Job Greenwood, Poudre
  3. Darren Green, Broomfield
  4. Dayton Marvel, Arvada West

138lbs

  1. Colton Yapoujian, Pomona
  2. Cole Polluconi, Monarch
  3. Brody Lamb, Poudre
  4. David Rivera, Cherokee Trail

145lb

  1. Jacob Greenwood, Poudre
  2. Dylan Martinez, Grand Junction
  3. KJ Kearns, Coronado
  4. Xander Rens, Monarch

152lbs

  1. Josiah Rider, Grand Junction
  2. Parker McQuade, Monarch
  3. Marquez Salazar, Adams City
  4. Austin McFadden, Prairie View

160lbs

  1. Gabriel Dinette, Lakewood
  2. Parker Benekas, Ponderosa
  3. Josh Betts, Rocky Mountain
  4. Gavin Deaguero, Adams City

170lbs

  1. Aidan Funk, Legacy
  2. Preston Renner, Broomfield
  3. JT Skalecki, Grand Junction
  4. Tarron Adams, Brighton

182lbs

  1. Tate Samuelson, Castle View
  2. Drian Hays, Legacy
  3. Seth Latham, Grand Junction
  4. Nathan Meyer, Fossil Ridge

195lbs

  1. Jayden Woodruff, Ponderosa
  2. Kaelin Chin, Overland
  3. Cole Yung, Poudre
  4. Keegan Bailey, Fruita

220lbs

  1. Mason Watt, Broomfield
  2. Hunter Tobiasson, Grand Junction
  3. Doug Mills, Pomona
  4. Roberto Lopez, Denver South

285lbs

  1. Cohlton Schultz, Ponderosa
  2. Hayden Still, Lakewood
  3. Micah Smith, Douglas County
  4. Marselino Vazquez, Brighton

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.