GIRLS BASKETBALL TOP GAMES

A total of 57 games made it on our list of top girls’ basketball games for the week ahead.  Class 2A heads the list with 15 games mentioned below.  Colorado Preps will look at all the matchups in-depth during our weekly classification reports which will be posted Tuesday through Thursday.
 

CLASS 5A

Denver East at Mountain Vista (TUES)
Fruita Monument at Grand Junction Central (TUES)
Doherty at Pine Creek (TUES)
Loveland at Fossil Ridge (TUES)
Lakewood at Columbine (WED)
Fruita Monument at Dakota Ridge (FRI)
Arapahoe at Cherry Creek (FRI)
Legend at Castle View (FRI)
Mountain Vista at Chaparral (FRI)
Fairview at Horizon (FRI)
Ralston Valley at Chatfield (FRI)
Denver East at Chaparral (SAT)
 

CLASS 4A

Widefield at Mesa Ridge (TUES)
Berthoud at Holy Family (TUES)
Glenwood Springs at Rifle (TUES)
Golden at Valor Christian (WED)
Littleton at Evergreen (WED)
Palmer Ridge at Air Academy (WED)
Standley Lake at Golden (FRI)
Valor Christian at D’Evelyn (FRI)
Discovery Canyon at Palmer Ridge (FRI)
Vista Ridge at Air Academy (FRI)
Holy Family at Windsor (FRI)
Rifle at Montrose (SAT)
 

CLASS 3A

Pagosa Springs at Alamosa (TUES)
Liberty Common at Brush (TUES)
Sterling at University (TUES)
Pueblo East at St Mary’s (WED)
Colorado Academy at Machebeuf (WED)
St Mary’s Academy at Jefferson Academy (WED)
Grand Junction Central at Moffat County (FRI)
Montrose at Delta (FRI)
Pueblo East at Lutheran (FRI)
Brush at Resurrection Christian (FRI)
St Mary’s at Manitou Springs (FRI)
Grand Valley at Moffat County (SAT)
 

CLASS 2A

Byers at Simla (TUES)
Bayfield at Ignacio (TUES)
Holyoke at Wray (TUES)
Lyons at Gilpin County (TUES)
Sangre De Cristo at Sargent (THURS)
Heritage Christian at Dawson (THURS)
Meeker at Rangely (THURS)
Cedaredge at Rangely (FRI)
Colorado Springs School at Calhan (FRI)
Yuma at Wiggins (FRI)
Longmont Christian at Highland (FRI)
Rocky Ford at Swink (FRI)
North Park at Meeker (FRI)
Paonia at Soroco (FRI)
Del Norte at Sargent (SAT)
 

CLASS 1A

Denver Christian at Heritage Christian (TUES)
Longmont Christian at Cornerstone Christian (WED)
Weldon Valley at Briggsdale (THURS)
Holly at South Baca (FRI)
Kim/Branson at Springfield (FRI)
Cotopaxi at Sangre De Cristo (FRI)
Kim/Branson at McClave (SAT)
South Baca at Wiley (SAT)
 
 
 

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.