GIRLS BASKETBALL WEEK 2 TOURNAMENTS

More basketball tournaments are on the way in week two of the girls basketball season as we have several events with schedules listed below.  If you have additions or changes to these schedules, please let us know through email to kevin@coloradopreps.com.
 

TUESDAY — DECEMBER 5TH

FAIRVIEW FESTIVAL
FINAL:  Cherry Creek beat Broomfield 65-59
FINAL:  Ralston Valley beat Palmer 81-15
FINAL:  ThunderRidge beat Thornton 48-15
FINAL:  Fairview beat Arvada West 74-24
 
FORT LUPTON SANTIAGO’S SHOOTOUT
FINAL:  Valley beat Fort Lupton 40-34
FINAL:  Frederick beat Brush 60-54
 
SKYLINE FALCONS CHALLENGE
FINAL:  Skyline beat Greeley West 38-35
FINAL:  Lewis Palmer beat Peak to Peak 50-15
FINAL:  Kennedy beat Mitchell 51-19
FINAL:  Ponderosa beat Wheat Ridge 53-42
 
BORDER WAR – VARIOUS SITES
FINAL:  McClave beat Elkhart KS 42-31
FINAL:  Stanton County KS beat Walsh 63-35
FINAL:  Holly beat Tribune KS 56-53
FINAL:  Syracuse KS beat Granada 59-27
——————————————————————————————

WEDNESDAY — DECEMBER 6TH

BERTHOUD TOURNAMENT
FINAL:  Berthoud beat Mountain View 54-36
FINAL:  Pueblo East beat Summit 56-29
 
DOUGLAS COUNTY TOURNAMENT
FINAL:  Littleton beat Silver Creek 47-33
FINAL:  Coronado beat Douglas County 54-41
FINAL:  Golden beat Eaglecrest 53-16
FINAL:  Sand Creek beat Legend 46-40
 
DAKOTA RIDGE TOURNAMENT
FINAL:  Dakota Ridge beat Green Mountain 62-50
FINAL:  Vista Ridge beat Monarch 45-44
FINAL:  Denver East beat Mesa Ridge 54-47
FINAL:  Doherty beat Smoky Hill 74-23
 
CENTAURUS BOULDER VALLEY INVITATIONAL
FINAL:  Thomas Jefferson beat Standley Lake 41-34
FINAL:  Pine Creek beat Erie 61-52
FINAL:  Denver South beat Brighton 66-55
8:00pm:  Centaurus – BYE
——————————————————————————————

THURSDAY — DECEMBER 7TH

PUEBLO COUNTY INVITATIONAL
FINAL:  Air Academy beat Harrison 54-33 (Pool A)
FINAL:  Pueblo County beat Durango 55-33 (Pool A)
FINAL:  Widefield beat Pueblo Central 56-16 (Pool B)
FINAL:  Pueblo West beat Loveland 70-33 (Pool B)
 
LA JUNTA HOLIDAY SHOOTOUT
FINAL:  Swink beat Monte Vista 61-26
FINAL:  Lamar beat Sanford 56-23
FINAL:  Centauri beat Fowler 50-27
FINAL:  Del Norte beat La Junta 54-29
 
FAIRVIEW FESTIVAL
FINAL:  Ralston Valley beat Cherry Creek 61-52 (Semifinal)
FINAL:  Fairview beat ThunderRidge 84-48 (Semifinal)
FINAL:  Broomfield beat Palmer 69-27 (Consolation)
5:00pm:  Thornton vs Arvada West (Consolation)
 
SKYLINE FALCONS CHALLENGE
FINAL:  Lewis Palmer beat Skyline 47-33 (Semifinal)
FINAL:  Kennedy beat Ponderosa 52-35 (Semifinal)
FINAL:  Greeley West beat Peak to Peak 36-29 (Consolation)
FINAL:  Wheat Ridge beat Mitchell 48-24 (Consolation)
 
STEAMBOAT SPRINGS SHOOTOUT
FINAL:  Moffat County beat Soroco 43-33
FINAL:  Eagle Valley beat Northridge 42-38
FINAL:  Mead beat Montrose 35-32
FINAL:  Prairie View beat Steamboat Springs 59-9
 
GLENWOOD SPRINGS TOURNAMENT
FINAL:  Glenwood Springs beat Faith Christian 49-31
FINAL:  Canon City beat Alamosa 42-35
 
WELD CENTRAL TRACE YOUNG MEMORIAL
FINAL:  Prospect Ridge beat Hinkley 60-24
FINAL:  Falcon beat Resurrection Christian 49-43
FINAL:  Weld Central beat Aurora West 49-17
FINAL:  Roaring Fork beat Stargate 43-13
 
NORTHGLENN TOURNAMENT
FINAL:  D’Evelyn beat Chatfield 63-51
FINAL:  Rifle beat Thompson Valley 55-31
FINAL:  Northglenn beat Aurora Central 43-14
FINAL:  Far Northeast beat Boulder 49-45
 
FRUITA MONUMENT WILDCAT CLASSIC
FINAL:  Fruita Monument beat Rangeview 56-30
FINAL:  Vista peak beat Palisade 47-28
FINAL:  American Fork UT beat Grand Junction Central 50-47
FINAL:  Grand Junction beat Carbon UT 53-25
 
GOODLAND KS TOPSIDE INVITATIONAL
8:00pm:  Wallace County KS vs Colby KS
FINAL:  Wray beat McCook NE 62-45
FINAL:  Burlington beat Goodland KS 52-36
FINAL:  Yuma beat Norton KS 58-36
 
WESTMINSTER TOURNAMENT
FINAL:  Lakewood beat Legacy 56-21
FINAL:  Mountain Range beat Lincoln 68-12
FINAL:  Westminster beat Denver North 58-53
 
ROCKY MOUNTAIN BATTLE OF THE ROCKIES
FINAL:  Cheyenne Central WY beat Poudre 61-30
FINAL:  Fort Collins beat Longmont 55-28
FINAL:  Chaparral beat Cheyenne East WY 40-27
FINAL:  Rocky Mountain beat George Washington 47-27
——————————————————————————————

FRIDAY — DECEMBER 8TH

PRAIRIE CLASSIC
FINAL:  Briggsdale beat Shining Mountain 59-4
FINAL:  Arickaree/Woodlin beat Prairie 39-33
 
PUEBLO COUNTY INVITATIONAL
FINAL:  Harrison beat Durango 38-34
FINAL:  Loveland beat Pueblo Central 58-28
FINAL:  Pueblo West beat Widefield 63-49
FINAL:  Pueblo County beat Air Academy 41-32
 
LA JUNTA HOLIDAY SHOOTOUT
FINAL:  Lamar beat Swink 50-43 (Semifinal)
FINAL:  Centauri beat Del Norte 50-39 (Semifinal)
FINAL:  Sanford beat Monte Vista 56-29 (Consolation)
FINAL:  Fowler beat La Junta 41-25 (Consolation)
 
BUENA VISTA TOURNAMENT
FINAL:  St Mary’s beat Pagosa Springs 49-32
4:00pm:  Gunnison vs Jefferson Academy
FINAL:  Grand Valley beat Bayfield 42-41
FINAL:  Colorado Academy beat Buena Vista 41-28
FINAL:  Sterling beat Salida 57-37
 
COTOPAXI TOURNAMENT
3:30pm:  Creede vs Mountain Valley
FINAL:  Cotopaxi beat Salida 56-31
 
WIGGINS TOURNAMENT
FINAL:  Lyons beat Deer Trail 62-14
FINAL:  Wiggins beat Twin Peaks Charter 42-23
 
FORT LUPTON SANTIAGO’S SHOOTOUT
FINAL:  Brush beat Fort Lupton 58-14
FINAL:  Frederick beat Valley 54-26
 
BERTHOUD TOURNAMENT
FINAL:  Berthoud beat Pueblo East 73-51
FINAL:  Mountain View beat Summit 63-27
 
STEAMBOAT SPRINGS SHOOTOUT
FINAL:  Moffat County beat Eagle Valley 45-33 (Semifinal)
FINAL:  Mead beat Prairie View 48-34 (Semifinal)
FINAL:  Soroco beat Northridge 58-48 (Consolation)
FINAL:  Montrose beat Steamboat Springs 55-19 (Consolation)
 
GLENWOOD SPRINGS TOURNAMENT
6:30pm:  Glenwood Springs vs Canon City
3:30pm:  Faith Christian vs Canon City
 
WELD CENTRAL TRACE YOUNG MEMORIAL
FINAL:  Falcon beat Prospect Ridge 52-40 (Semifinal)
FINAL:  Weld Central beat Roaring Fork 37-36 (Semifinal)
FINAL:  Resurrection Christian beat Hinkley 54-28 (Consolation)
FINAL:  Stargate beat Aurora West 36-26 (Consolation)
 
FLAGLER TOURNAMENT
FINAL:  Cheraw beat Miami Yoder 60-7
7:00pm:  Flagler/Hi Plains vs Front Range Baptist
 
DOUGLAS COUNTY TOURNAMENT
FINAL:  Littleton beat Coronado 58-54 (Semifinal)
FINAL:  Golden beat Sand Creek 48-37 (Semifinal)
FINAL:  Silver Creek beat Douglas County 40-31 (Consolation)
FINAL:  Legend beat Eaglecrest 43-32 (Consolation)
 
DAKOTA RIDGE TOURNAMENT
FINAL:  Dakota Ridge beat Vista Ridge 64-48
FINAL:  Mesa Ridge beat Green Mountain 54-42
FINAL:  Denver East beat Smoky Hill 68-23
FINAL:  Doherty beat Monarch 64-36
 
CENTAURUS BOULDER VALLEY INVITATIONAL
FINAL:  Thomas Jefferson beat Pine Creek 56-38 (Semifinal)
FINAL:  Centaurus beat Denver South 65-49 (Semifinal)
FINAL:  Standley Lake beat Erie 44-40 (Consolation)
5:00pm:  Brighton vs (Consolation)
 
FRUITA MONUMENT WILDCAT CLASSIC
FINAL:  Fruita Monument beat American Fork UT 59-21
FINAL:  Carbon UT beat Palisade 50-16
FINAL:  Grand Junction Central beat Rangeview 57-51
FINAL:  Vista Peak beat Grand Junction 49-37
 
GOODLAND KS TOPSIDE INVITATIONAL
FINAL:  Colby KS beat Wray 53-48 (Semifinal)
FINAL:  Yuma beat Burlington 63-47 (Semifinal)
 
WESTMINSTER TOURNAMENT
FINAL:  Mountain Range beat Westminster 53-21
FINAL:  Legacy beat Lincoln 70-13
FINAL:  Lakewood beat Denver North 71-19
 
COLORADO SPRINGS SCHOOL TOURNAMENT
4:00pm:  Cripple Creek vs Edison
5:15pm:  Colorado Springs School vs Pikes Peak Christian
 
BORDER WAR – VARIOUS SITES
1:30pm:  Granada vs Stanton County KS
FINAL:  Tribune KS beat McClave 37-28
4:30pm:  Holly vs Elkhart KS
FINAL:  Syracuse KS beat Walsh 55-18
 
ROCKY MOUNTAIN BATTLE OF THE ROCKIES
FINAL:  Fort Collins beat Cheyenne Central WY 38-25 (Semifinal)
FINAL:  Chaparral beat Rocky Mountain 42-38 (Semifinal)
FINAL:  Longmont beat Poudre 47-41 (Consolation)
FINAL:  Cheyenne East WY beat George Washington  82-33 (Consolation)
——————————————————————————————

SATURDAY — DECEMBER 9TH

PRAIRIE CLASSIC
4:00pm:  Briggsdale vs Arickaree/Woodlin (Championship)
1:00pm:  Prairie vs Shining Mountain (3rd Place)
 
PUEBLO COUNTY INVITATIONAL
9:00am:  Pueblo County vs Harrison (Pool A)
10:30am:  Durango vs Air Academy (Pool A)
9:00am:  Pueblo Central vs Pueblo West (Pool B)
10:30am:  Loveland vs Widefield (Pool B)
1:00pm:  Pool A #4 vs Pool B #4 (7th)
1:00pm:  Pool A #3 vs Pool B #3 (5th)
2:30pm:  Pool A #2 vs Pool B #2 (3rd)
4:00pm:  Pool A #1 vs Pool B #1 (Championship)
 
LA JUNTA HOLIDAY SHOOTOUT
5:30pm:  Lamar vs Centauri (Championship)
2:30pm:  Del Norte vs Swink (3rd Place)
11:30am:  Sanford vs Fowler (5th Place)
8:30am:  Monte Vista vs La Junta (7th Place)
 
BUENA VISTA TOURNAMENT
10:00am:  Jefferson Academy vs Bayfield
11:30am:  Pagosa Springs vs Sterling
1:00pm:  Colorado Academy vs St Mary’s
2:30pm:  Buena Vista vs Gunnison
 
COTOPAXI TOURNAMENT
3:00pm:  Cotopaxi vs Creede (Championship)
12:00pm:  Mountain Valley vs Salida JV (3rd Place)
 
WIGGINS TOURNAMENT
4:00pm:  Wiggins vs Lyons (Championship)
1:00pm:  Deer Trail vs Twin Peaks Charter (3rd Place)
 
FAIRVIEW FESTIVAL
5:00pm:  Ralston Valley vs Fairview (Championship)
3:30pm:  Cherry Creek vs ThunderRidge (3rd Place)
2:00pm:  Broomfield vs Arvada West (5th Place)
12:30pm:  Palmer vs Thornton (7th Place)
 
FORT LUPTON SANTIAGO’S SHOOTOUT
6:00pm:  Fort Lupton vs Frederick
4:30pm:  Brush vs Valley
 
SKYLINE FALCONS CHALLENGE
6:00pm:  Lewis Palmer vs Kennedy (Championship)
3:00pm:  Skyline vs Ponderosa (3rd Place)
12:00pm:  Greeley West vs Wheat Ridge (5th Place)
9:00am:  Peak vs Peak vs Mitchell (7th Place)
 
BERTHOUD TOURNAMENT
1:00pm:  Berthoud vs Summit
10:00am:  Mountain View vs Pueblo East
 
STEAMBOAT SPRINGS SHOOTOUT
2:15pm:  Moffat County vs Mead (Championship)
12:30pm:  Prairie View vs Eagle Valley (3rd Place)
10:45am:  Soroco vs Montrose (5th Place)
9:00am:  Northridge vs Steamboat Springs (7th Place)
 
GLENWOOD SPRINGS TOURNAMENT
1:00pm:  Glenwood Springs vs Alamosa
10:00am:  Faith Christian vs Canon City
 
WELD CENTRAL TRACE YOUNG MEMORIAL
5:00pm:  Weld Central vs Falcon (Championship)
1:00pm:  Prospect Ridge vs Roaring Fork (3rd Place)
1:00pm:  Resurrection Christian vs Stargate (5th Place)
9:00am:  Hinkley vs Aurora West (7th Place)
 
FLAGLER TOURNAMENT
5:00pm:  Cheraw vs (Championship)
2:00pm:  Miami Yoder vs (3rd Place)
 
DOUGLAS COUNTY TOURNAMENT
1:30pm:  Littleton vs Golden (Championship)
12:00pm:  Coronado vs Sand Creek (3rd Place)
10:30am:  Silver Creek vs Legend (5th Place)
9:00am:  Douglas County vs Eaglecrest (7th Place)
 
DAKOTA RIDGE TOURNAMENT
2:00pm:  Doherty vs Mesa Ridge
2:00pm:  Dakota Ridge vs Monarch
12:30pm:  Denver East vs Green Mountain
11:00am:  Vista Ridge vs Smoky Hill
 
NORTHGLENN TOURNAMENT
12:30pm:  Northglenn vs D’Evelyn (Championship)
11:00am:  Rifle vs Far Northeast (3rd Place)
9:30am:  Chatfield vs Boulder (5th Place)
8:00am:  Thompson Valley vs Aurora Central (7th Place)
 
CENTAURUS BOULDER VALLEY INVITATIONAL
4:30pm:  Centaurus vs Thomas Jefferson (Championship)
3:00pm:  Pine Creek vs Denver South (3rd Place)
1:30pm:  Brighton vs Standley Lake (5th Place)
12:00pm:  7th Place
 
FRUITA MONUMENT WILDCAT CLASSIC
2:00pm:  Fruita Monument vs Carbon UT
12:30pm:  Palisade vs Rangeview
11:00am:  Grand Junction vs American Fork UT
9:30am:  Grand Junction Central vs Vista Peak
 
GOODLAND KS TOPSIDE INVITATIONAL
5:00pm:  Yuma vs Colby KS (Championship)
1:00pm:  Wray vs Burlington (3rd Place)
 
WESTMINSTER TOURNAMENT
10:00am:  5th Place
11:30am:  3rd Place
1:00pm:  Championship
 
COLORADO SPRINGS SCHOOL TOURNAMENT
2:00pm:  Championship
11:00am:  3rd Place
 
BORDER WAR – VARIOUS SITES
1:30pm:  Granada vs Elkhart KS
1:30pm:  Holly vs Stanton County KS
4:30pm:  Walsh vs Tribune KS
4:30pm:  McClave vs Syracuse KS
 
ROCKY MOUNTAIN BATTLE OF THE ROCKIES
2:30pm:  Fort Collins vs Chaparral (Championship)
1:00pm:  Cheyenne Central WY vs Rocky Mountain (3rd Place)
11:30am:  Longmont vs Cheyenne East WY (5th Place)
10:00am:  Poudre vs George Washington (7th Place)
 

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.