GIRLS BASKETBALL WEEK 3 TOURNAMENTS

More tournaments are on the schedule this week for many girls basketball teams across the state.  Here are the schedules we have thus far and we’ll continue to update with results throughout the week.
 

TUESDAY — DECEMBER 12TH

Skyview Tournament
FINAL:  Skyview beat Alameda 63-25
FINAL:  Adams City beat Lincoln 41-20
 
Brighton Classic
FINAL:  Fort Collins beat Gateway 49-14
FINAL:  Mountain Range beat Prairie View 47-34
FINAL:  Brighton beat Legacy 78-47
 
————————————————————————————–

WEDNESDAY – DECEMBER 13TH 

Arvada Tom McCormick Classic
4:00pm:  Frontier Academy vs Sheridan
FINAL:  Conifer beat Denver North 48-29
FINAL:  Arvada beat Strive Prep 50-40
 
————————————————————————————–

THURSDAY — DECEMBER 14TH

Lamar Holiday Tournament
FINAL:  Kit Carson beat Walsh 72-18
FINAL:  Springfield beat Wiley 62-44
FINAL:  Holly beat Granada 52-34
FINAL:  McClave beat Eads 29-24
 
Akron Tournament
FINAL:  Akron beat Stratton/Liberty
FINAL:  Dayspring Christian beat Otis 43-35
 
Longmont Invitational
FINAL:  Golden beat Longmont 45-39
5:30pm:  George Washington vs Overland
 
Skyview Tournament
FINAL:  Skyview beat Lincoln 55-9
FINAL:  Adams City beat Alameda 61-29
 
Greeley Invitational
FINAL:  Fruita Monument beat Mountain View 59-29
FINAL:  Poudre beat Northridge 48-34
FINAL:  Glenwood Springs beat Greeley West 43-28
FINAL:  Greeley Central beat Loveland 52-50
 
Palisade Rotary Classic
FINAL:  Palisade beat Montrose 37-36
FINAL:  Grand Junction Central beat Cheyenne South WY 51-49
 
Windsor Showcase
FINAL:  Windsor beat Bear Creek 63-33
FINAL:  Rocky Mountain beat Hinkley 48-9
5:30pm:  Fossil Ridge vs Northfield
FINAL:  Cheyenne East WY beat Mead 48-45
 
St Mary’s Academy Tournament
FINAL:  Kent Denver beat Denver West
FINAL:  Academy beat Cornerstone Christian 53-38
FINAL:  Dawson beat Englewood 33-22
FINAL:  Denver Christian beat St Mary’s Academy 51-30
 
Brighton Classic
FINAL:  Legacy beat Prairie View 33-24
FINAL:  Mountain Range beat Gateway 48-28
FINAL:  Fort Collins beat Brighton 58-25
————————————————————————————–

FRIDAY — DECEMBER 15TH

Lamar Holiday Tournament
FINAL:  Kit Carson beat Springfield (Semifinal) 56-28
FINAL:  Holly beat McClave (Semifinal) 46-24
FINAL:  Wiley beat Walsh (Consolation) 58-13
FINAL:  Eads beat Granada (Consolation) 59-28
 
Akron Tournament
FINAL:  Dayspring Christian beat Akron 46-42 (Championship)
3:00pm:  Otis vs Stratton/Liberty (3rd Place)
 
Longmont Invitational
FINAL:  Longmont beat George Washington 51-50
FINAL:  Golden beat Overland 71-38
 
Dove Creek Bulldog Classic
3:00pm:  Monument Valley vs DeBeque
FINAL:  Dove Creek beat Caprock Academy 57-37
 
Skyview Tournament
FINAL:  Skyview beat Adams City 41-25
5:30pm:  Lincoln vs Alameda
 
Delta County Tournament
FINAL:  Delta beat Paonia 48-36
FINAL:  Cedaredge beat Hotchkiss 50-32
 
Lutheran Invitational
FINAL:  Manitou Springs beat Lutheran 54-48
FINAL:  Pagosa Springs beat Olathe 61-20
 
Greeley Invitational
FINAL:  Fruita Monument beat Poudre (Semifinal) 61-29
FINAL:  Greeley Central beat Glenwood Springs (Semifinal) 50-32
FINAL:  Mountain View beat Northridge (Consolation) 53-40
FINAL:  Loveland beat Greeley West (Consolation) 53-44
 
Windsor Showcase
FINAL:  Windsor beat Rocky Mountain (Semifinal) 57-45
TBA:  Fossil Ridge vs Cheyenne East WY (Semifinal)
TBA:  Bear Creek vs Hinkley (Consolation)
TBA:  Northfield vs Mead (Consolation)
 
Palisade Rotary Classic
FINAL:  Montrose beat Grand Junction Central 52-47
6:00pm:  Cheyenne South WY vs Palisade
 
St Mary’s Academy Tournament
FINAL:  Kent Denver beat Academy (Semifinal) 70-47
FINAL:  Denver Christian beat Dawson (Semifinal) 48-25
FINAL:  Cornerstone Christian beat Denver West (Consolation)  53-42
FINAL:  St Mary’s Academy beat Englewood (Consolation) 54-16
 
Arvada Tom McCormick Classic
5:30pm:  Frontier Academy/Sheridan winner vs Denver North/Conifer winner
7:00pm:  Arvada/Strive Prep winner vs Frontier Academy/Sheridan loser
 
Basalt Tournament
FINAL:  Battle Mountain beat Basalt 48-39
FINAL:  Coal Ridge beat Montezuma Cortez 43-30
————————————————————————————–

SATURDAY — DECEMBER 16TH

Lamar Holiday Tournament
FINAL:  Kit Carson beat Holly 62-26 (Championship)
FINAL:  Springfield beat McClave 48-42 (3rd Place)
FINAL:  Eads beat Wiley 49-27 (5th Place)
FINAL:  Granada beat Walsh 69-23 (7th Place)
 
Dove Creek Bulldog Classic
5:00pm:  Dove Creek vs Monument Valley UT (Championship)
FINAL:  De Beque beat Caprock Academy 53-17 (3rd Place)
 
Longmont Invitational
FINAL:  Overland beat Longmont 52-36
FINAL:  Golden beat George Washington 44-32
 
Delta County Tournament
FINAL:  Cedaredge beat Delta 47-43 (Championship)
FINAL:  Paonia beat Hotchkiss 35-32 (3rd Place)
 
Lutheran Invitational
FINAL:  Pagosa Springs beat Manitou Springs 56-36 (Championship)
FINAL:  Lutheran beat Olathe 53-25 (3rd Place)
 
Greeley Invitational
FINAL:  Fruita Monument beat Greeley Central 42-23 (Championship)
2:00pm:  Poudre vs Glenwood Springs (3rd Place)
FINAL:  Loveland beat Mountain 49-37 (5th Place)
FINAL:  Greeley West beat Northridge 47-40 (7th Place)
 
Windsor Showcase
FINAL:  Fossil Ridge beat Windsor 63-61 (Championship)
Rocky Mountain vs Cheyenne East WY (3rd)
FINAL:  Mead beat Bear Creek 42-34
TBA:  7th Place
 
Palisade Rotary Classic
FINAL:  Cheyenne South WY beat Montrose 49-32
FINAL:  Palisade beat Grand Junction Central 29-28
 
St Mary’s Academy Tournament
FINAL:  Kent Denver beat Denver Christian 69-53 (Championship)
FINAL:  Academy beat Dawson 47-38 (3rd Place)
FINAL:  St Mary’s Academy beat Cornerstone Christian 49-31 (5th Place)
11:00am:  Denver West vs Englewood (7th Place)
 
Arvada Tom McCormick Classic
4:30pm:  Championship
1:30pm:  3rd Place
10:30am:  5th Place
 
Brighton Classic
FINAL:  Fort Collins beat Cherokee Trail 38-32
FINAL:  Legacy beat Gateway 56-13
FINAL:  Brighton beat Mountain Range 51-45
 
Basalt Tournament
FINAL:  Coal Ridge beat Basalt 52-45
12:00pm:  Montezuma Cortez vs Basalt
FINAL:  Coal Ridge beat Battle Mountain 30-27
FINAL:  Battle Mountain beat Montezuma Cortez 44-25

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.