RETURNING PASSING YARDAGE LEADERS

Using stats compiled by MaxPreps, we list the returning passing yardage leaders in each of the seven classifications.  The top 10 returnees for each division are listed and includes only those players on teams that will compete in the Fall (Season A).

Please note we also list players in the class they played in during the 2019 season.  Two on our list have changed classifications for this year.

 

SIX MAN

1.Kolter EldringhoffDeer Trail1,642
2.Dominic ColemanGranada1,618
3.Ty ColemanCotopaxi1,510
4.Trey PearceCheraw1,019
5.AJ OjedaSierra Grande962
6.Kade ComstockFleming952
7.Sullivan FarmerKit Carson791
8.Zayd BanksFlagler/Hi Plains768
9.Colby SimmonsGenoa Hugo708
10.Cade McDowellEads562

 

EIGHT MAN

1.Dakota EatonHolly1,699
2.Christian StillDayspring Christian1,476
3.Coletin MzerallSimla1,000
4.Anthony LujanRangely760
5.Blake BoulterGilpin County737
6.Kage PepperSargent715
7.Tyler WixomSoroco690
8.Chorbin CresslerDove Creek678
9.Garrett KrehbielDayspring Christian663
10.Tyler WytulkaNorwood617

 

CLASS 1A

1.Ryan PhelanMeeker2,396
2.Miles SragueHolyoke2,173
3.Collin RussellStrasburg1,299
4.Cole KerrWiggins1,083
5.Collin ReetzEstes Park1,079
6.Trey HinesLimon1,038
7.Caleb StocktonCS Christian904
8.Sam HnizdilHighland881
9.Habran DelacruzCenter822
10.Jacob BrownCedaredge667

 

CLASS 2A

1.Nolan BynumDelta2,556
2.Shane BishopD’Evelyn1,989
3.Zane RankinLamar1,726
4.Collin KuceraWoodland Park1,539
5.Ryan PeckMoffat County1,130
6.Aidan BurnsRiverdale Ridge (now 3A)1,043
7.JP GarzaAlameda935
8.Kade McDanielPlatte Valley930
9.Grant AucoinPagosa Springs787
10.Scott GrableEaton693

 

CLASS 3A

1.Luke McAllisterPalmer Ridge (now 4A)2,647
2.Jordan WoolvertonDurango1,941
3.Ayden BartkoNiwot1,538
4.Will GeimanEagle Valley1,226
5.Kai HaggenBattle Mountain831
6.Chase HartmanPueblo County799
7.Briggs WheatleyFort Morgan781
8.Israel CampaNorthridge675
9.Brig HartsonRoosevelt553
10.Trey StottLutheran403

 

CLASS 4A

1.Chase SilvaSkyline2,283
2.Ben GultigDakota Ridge1,961
3.Brayden DormanVista Ridge1,908
4.Joey MancusoGolden1,710
5.Carlos MorenoPalmer1,584
6.Keegan PattersonLongmont1,476
7.Jack HanenbergPonderosa1,431
8.Ben TrubiaMountain View904
9.Zack RakowskyLoveland873
10.Caden BellewCheyenne Mountain714

 

CLASS 5A

1.Leslie Richardson IIISmoky Hill2,858
2.Julian Hammond IIICherry Creek2,354
3.Kaden ShoemakerLegend1,659
4.Brady RitzmannPomona1,614
5.Antwuan JacksonDouglas County1,224
6.Adarius EdwardsLegacy1,207
7.Evan HurlburtArvada West1,158
8.Jayden LavigneCherokee Trail1,124
9.Xavier HarrisHorizon1,003
10.D’Angelo MontoyaNorthglenn911

 

Share this post

Share on facebook
Share on google
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest
Share on print
Share on email