RETURNING RUSHING YARDAGE LEADERS

Using stats compiled by MaxPreps, we list the top returnees for rushing yardage in each class for the upcoming season.    Our lists include only those players for programs which have decided to play during the fall campaign (Season A).  Players are also included inside the classification for which they played a year ago and you will see a few that have moved up or down a division.

 

SIX MAN

1.Damien BarnesEads2,098
2.Jaret LichtyStratton/Liberty1,900
3.Dominic ColemanGranada1,135
4.Malik CarlsonBriggsdale959
5.Cade MitchekCheyenne Wells907
6.Wyatt MillerGenoa Hugo815
7.Chris HileFlagler/Hi Plains683
8.Cody BanksFlagler/Hi Plains676
9.Charlie ClapperStratton/Liberty674
10.Charles HobbsFleming663

 

EIGHT MAN

1.Chase MooreMancos1,900
2.Kelton GartrellSanford1,401
3.Matthew MendozaSwink1,311
4.Jackson BatesFowler1,275
5.Joshua DanielsFowler1,266
6.Ike AndersonHaxtun1,203
7.Chorbin CresslerDove Creek1,157
8.Rene DominguezWest Grand1,140
9.Hayden LasleySpringfield1,062
10.Andrew FrankMerino982

 

CLASS 1A

1.Owen BusettiFlorence1,472
2.Kory TachaLimon1,469
3.Holden MorganHighland1,357
4.Trystan GrafStrasburg1,331
5.Adam SchulzCrowley County (now 8man)1,089
6.Jeremiah LeeperLimon1,082
7.Mason ClaunchCentauri965
8.Jeremy WoodwardMeeker797
9.Joe DunnCS Christian774
10.Kelton TurnerMeeker697

 

CLASS 2A

1.Mac CopelandBennett (now 1A)992
2.Cael SchaeferBayfield739
3.Jesus ReyesLamar629
4.Braylon FendersonRiverdale Ridge (now 3A)581
5.Levi GerkinWeld Central581
6.Zayne StamWeld Central575
7.Kade McDanielPlatte Valley496
8.Tanner ApplebeeResurrection Christian489
9.Jeff GoreValley489
10.Koby UllertyElizabeth479

 

CLASS 3A

1.George LongoriaPueblo South1,896
2.Mason VeveErie1,273
3.Jordan WoolvertonDurango1,005
4.Patrick DiemNorthridge925
5.Trevin JohnsonHoly Family877
6.Brayden KeysMead775
7.Briggs WheatleyFort Morgan734
8.Dominik SchleifFrederick610
9.Nathan BaileyMead605
10.Julio RodriguezPalisade604

 

CLASS 4A

1.Sam BeersAir Academy1,805
2.Kieran SinghMonarch1,303
3.Zack RatowskyLoveland1,128
4.Cale CormaneyRampart1,118
5.Charlie OfferdahlDakota Ridge869
6.Trent BlundellMontrose850
7.Cael PorterPonderosa719
8.Rocco TateWheat Ridge694
9.Keegan PattersonLongmont687
10.Jeremiah SanchezPueblo West671

 

CLASS 5A

1.Gavin SawchukValor Christian1,786
2.Dezmen OliverFountain Fort Carson (now 4A)1,227
3.David DodyRegis1,202
4.Conner EiseLegend1,017
5.Sean KiddRocky Mountain881
6.James Walker IICherry Creek874
7.Ezekial PierceCastle View868
8.Daymond Hill JRDoherty858
9.Zane WodarkCastle View799
10.Nathan GayeCherokee Trail737

 

Share this post

Share on facebook
Share on google
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest
Share on print
Share on email