BOYS BASKETBALL TOP GAMES

League play picks up speed this week as the boys’ basketball schedule moves into the second week of January.  There are several important battles inside each classification and we list the top matchups below.  Colorado Preps will preview these matchups more in-depth over the next few days with our weekly classification reports.
 

CLASS 5A

George Washington at Chaparral (MON)
Rangeview at Overland (MON)
George Washington at Regis (TUES)
Pine Creek at Doherty (TUES)
Grandview at Cherokee Trail (WED)
Smoky Hill at Mullen (FRI)
Broomfield at Greeley West (FRI)
Douglas County at Highlands Ranch (FRI)
Regis at ThunderRidge (FRI)
Rampart at Pine Creek (SAT)
Thomas Jefferson at Highlands Ranch (SAT)
 

CLASS 4A

Silver Creek at Greeley Central (TUES)
Lewis Palmer at Falcon (TUES)
Palmer Ridge at Air Academy (TUES)
Berthoud at Holy Family (TUES)
Golden at Valor Christian (WED)
Greeley Central at Longmont (THURS)
Valor Christian at D’Evelyn (FRI)
Holy Family at Windsor (FRI)
Glenwood Springs at Battle Mountain (FRI)
Woodland Park at Widefield (SAT)
Lewis Palmer at Pueblo East (SAT)
Mead at Longmont (SAT)
 

CLASS 3A

Pinnacle at Jefferson (MON)
Pagosa Springs at Alamosa (TUES)
Kent Denver at Faith Christian (TUES)
Machebeuf at Colorado Academy (TUES)
Academy at DSST-Stapleton (TUES)
Colorado Springs Christian at Buena Vista (THURS)
Bayfield at Centauri (FRI)
Faith Christian at Colorado Academy (FRI)
Sterling at Strasburg (FRI)
Resurrection Christian at Brush (FRI)
Montrose at Delta (FRI)
Lamar at Buena Vista (SAT)
Grand Valley at Moffat County (SAT)
 

CLASS 2A

Byers at Simla (TUES)
Dolores at Mancos (TUES)
Sangre De Cristo at Sargent (THURS)
Meeker at Rangely (THURS)
Heritage Christian at Dawson (THURS)
Hoehne at Crowley County (FRI)
Holyoke at Sedgwick County (FRI)
Longmont Christian at Highland (FRI)
Del Norte at Sargent (SAT)
Fowler at Hoehne (SAT)
 

CLASS 1A

Denver Christian at Heritage Christian (TUES)
Longmont Christian at Cornerstone Christian (WED)
Denver Waldorf at Shining Mountain (WED)
Fleming at Peetz (THURS)
Holly at South Baca (FRI)
Cheraw at Cheyenne Wells (FRI)
Cotopaxi at Sangre De Cristo (FRI)
Genoa Hugo at Arickaree/Woodlin (SAT)
Creede at Primero (SAT)
Hotchkiss at DeBeque (SAT)
 
 

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.