Top Returnees for Assists – Boys Basketball

Our preview of the shortened 2021 boys’ basketball season continues today with a quick look at the top returnees in assists.  The top 15 in each class is determined by statistics posted to MaxPreps during last season.

 

CLASS 1A

 PLAYERSCHOOLAVERAGEYEAR
1.Assane DiopBelleview Christian7.7SO
2.Jaden JordanDeBeque4.9SR
3.Owen KnodeHaxtun3.9JR
4.Andrew HarrisPikes Peak Christian3.7SR
5.Gavin FoonbergDenver Jewish Day3.6SO
6.Darian SchallerSpringfield3.3SR
Noah RumbyrtFlatirons Academy3.3SR
Daniele EscarenoManzanol3.3JR
Emmett WeschlerDenver Jewish Day3.3SR
10.Erik EspinozaMile High Academy3.2SR
11.Blake EssexMile High Academy3.0SR
Blake WilliamsManzanola3.0SR
Yahir EnriquezIdalia3.0JR
14.Dylan McCottryMile High Academy2.9SR
Braden EssexMile High Academy2.9SO

 

CLASS 2A

 PLAYERSCHOOLAVERAGEYEAR
1.Junior ArambulaWray7.5SR
2.Coletin MazerallSimla5.3SR
3.Christian CovaMancos5.1SR
4.Seattle SchuesslerClear Creek4.9SR
Will RinehartDenver Academy4.9JR
6.Jase BessireHighland4.6SR
7.Dean KernsByers4.3JR
8.Ethan LiebertDenver Christian4.1SR
9.Dakota EatonHolly4.0JR
Gabriel ProctorFowler4.0SR
11.David CrowhurstPlateau Valley3.7JR
12.Connor ShowalterMancos3.6JR
Trey SummersUnion Colony Prep3.6SR
Jared EhmkeSedgwick County3.6SR
15.Oliver MendozaHotchkiss3.4SR
Kory TachaLimon3.4SR

 

CLASS 3A

 PLAYERSCHOOLAVERAGEYEAR
1.Sam HowerySt Mary’s8.5JR
2.Tommy ApodacaLutheran6.2SR
3.Caleb StocktonCS Christian6.0SR
4.Mason ClaunchCentauri5.2JR
5.Alex BarronCedaredge4.1SR
6.Josh GreivingLutheran4.0SR
7.Graham KrollFaith Christian3.9SR
8.Kobe RoedelFort Lupton3.8SR
9.Jaylen JohnsonDSST-Green Valley3.7JR
10.Andon MindrupSt Mary’s3.5JR
11.Luke WilliamsDSST-Green Valley3.4JR
Hunter LipseyLiberty Common3.4SO
Braden KorpelaAspen3.4JR
14.Jack SwansonStrasburg3.3SR
Peyton TorresEagle Ridge Academy3.3SO
Thomas GarciaLa Junta3.3SR

 

CLASS 4A

 PLAYERSCHOOLAVERAGEYEAR
1.Blake LewisCheyenne Mountain6.8SR
2.Seth NewtonCanon City5.3SR
3.Trey ReeseMontrose4.6JR
4.Dominic CrossWheat Ridge4.1SR
Reid FornstromLittleton4.1SR
6.Colin WestfallLewis Palmer3.8SR
7.Greg GarnettSand Creek3.7SR
Mario EverettCentaurus3.7SR
9.Ray AragonPueblo South3.5SO
10.Terrance AustinPueblo South3.4JR
Tayzhean ArchuletaHarrison3.4SR
12.Carlos SanchezEagle Valley3.2SR
13.Jackson MottEvergreen2.9SR
Seth SherwoodPueblo County2.9JR
15.Jordan NguyenErie2.7SR

 

CLASS 5A

 PLAYERSCHOOLAVERAGEYEAR
1.Quis DavisDenver East6.7JR
2.Tasehaud JacksonDakota Ridge4.2SR
3.AJ GuiaoDoherty4.0SR
4.Michael BennettLakewood3.8SR
5.Garrett ArnoldThunderRidge3.6SR
Cale CormaneyRampart3.6SR
Truman ChambersMountain Range3.6SR
Divante LynchFountain Fort Carson3.6SR
Julian HammondCherry Creek3.6SR
Jaeton HackleyDouglas County3.6JR
11.Ben BowenMountain Vista3.4SR
Langston ReynoldsDenver East3.4JR
13.Anthony SandovalThornton3.3SR
14.AJ KulaValor Christian3.2SR
Myles PurchaseCherry Creek3.2SR
Cole BowenRampart3.2SR
Garrett RogersColumbine3.2SR

 

Share this post

Share on facebook
Share on google
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest
Share on print
Share on email