Top Returning 3 Point Shooters – Boys Basketball

A quick list of the top returning three-point shooters in boys’ basketball.  These players and all others across the state can start official practice on the 18th with games slated to begin on the 25th.  The rundown is based on numbers posted to MaxPreps from last season.

Photo provided by John Contreras.

 

CLASS 1A

 PLAYERSCHOOLTOTALYEAR
1.Elias GarciaBethune60JR
Dylan QuinnDenver Waldorf60JR
Nick SchroederFlagler/Hi Plains60SR
4.Dominic ColemanGranada53JR
5.Brandon GonzalesGranada50SO
Jackson LeoOuray50SR
7.Sullivan FarmerKit Carson49SR
8.Brett GreenEdison48SO
9.Braden KriseBriggsdale47JR
10.Cody KoehnFlatirons Academy45SR
11.Nathaniel OwenBelleview Christian44SO
12.Wes RyanDeBeque42SR
13.Gavin FoonbergDenver Jewish Day38SO
Ashtin DavidsonStratton/Liberty38SR
15.Jaret LichtyStratton/Liberty37SR

 

CLASS 2A

 PLAYERSCHOOLTOTALYEAR
1.Samuel UyemuraWray66SR
2.Kory TachaLimon64SR
3.Kage PepperSargent59SR
4.Camdem SmithburgLimon58SR
5.Jace BessireHighland (moves to 3A)57SR
6.Malachi FastDayspring Christian47SO
7.Brennen MeyersPeyton46SR
8.Ben BuhlerDenver Christian45JR
Trey SummersUnion Colony Prep45SR
10.Evan SehnertMancos44JR
Val LeoneFowler44SR
12.Ethan JohnsonHolyoke42JR
Habran DeLaCruzCenter42SR
14.Michael ValdezRye41SR
15.Erik WasingerCrested Butte40JR

 

CLASS 3A

 PLAYERSCHOOLTOTALYEAR
1.Caleb StocktonCS Christian79Sr
2.Mikey BabiBennett71SR
3.Thomas GarciaLa Junta58SR
4.Emilio GarciaGrand Valley57JR
5.Will YebioMachebeuf53JR
Ryan LairVanguard53SR
7.Tayt ChaconUniversity52JR
8.Caleb ClarkFaith Christian51SR
9.Scott GrableEaton50SR
10.Sam HowerySt Mary’s48JR
11.Jackson KeilSterling46JR
12.Oscar ValdezTrinidad45SR
13.Collin RussellStrasburg44SR
Bryan RiveraAtlas Prep44SR
15.Jordan ReedManual43JR
Cyrus HernandezSt Mary’s43JR

 

CLASS 4A

 PLAYERSCHOOLTOTALYEAR
1.Elijah KnudsenMead68JR
2.Austin PetersonGreen Mountain67SR
3.Westin MillerWheat Ridge62SR
4.Ryan MoeThomas Jefferson58SR
5.Tayzhean ArchuletaHarrison57SR
6.Markus RamirezSand CreekSR56
7.Seth NewtonCanon City54SR
8.Tristan SmithElizabeth53SR
Kyle MillerPueblo East53SR
10.Nazarie PoliukSummit52SR
11.Anthony FlintDurango50JR
12.Ethan SmithDiscovery Canyon47JR
13.Collin WestfallLewis Palmer45SR
Jordan JenningsMontrose45SR
Adrian CompianSkykline45SR

 

CLASS 5A

 PLAYERSCHOOLTOTALYEAR
1.Tanner LambLegend72SR
2.Kyle WisniewskiLakewood71SR
3.Cade PalmerRangeview66SR
4.Tom ConnellyDenver East62SR
5.Silas McCurninPoudre59SO
6.Boston StantonDenver East57SR
7.Dylan CarterChatfield56SR
Hunter HickmanDakota Ridge56SR
Aidan KuhlRocky Mountain56JR
10.Jeremiah WarrenHinkley51SR
11.Colton GillinghamGreeley West50SR
Jimmy StarryBoulder50SR
13.Nate JacobsonChatfield49SR
14.Dante WydraRampart48SR
Nate HillGreeley West48SR

 

Share this post

Share on facebook
Share on google
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest
Share on print
Share on email