VOLLEYBALL RPI (3A-4A-5A)

Compared to football, the RPI for standings for volleyball change almost daily as results from matches each day affect the numbers.  We’ve posted the top 40 teams in RPI for Classes 3A-4A-5A as of Sunday at 2:00pm.
Conference champions automatically qualify for regional tournaments even if they finish outside the top 36 teams.  The rest of the bracket is filled out and seeded by RPI.  The top 12 teams in RPI host three team regionals the weekend before the state tournament.
 
CLASS 5A

  1. Castle View
  2. Mountain Vista
  3. Highlands Ranch
  4. Rocky Mountain
  5. Rock Canyon
  6. Fossil Ridge
  7. Fruita Monument
  8. Coronado
  9. Chatfield
  10. Fort Collins
  11. Cherry Creek
  12. Chatfield
  13. Legend
  14. Ralston Valley
  15. Lakewood
  16. Denver East
  17. Rampart
  18. Dakota Ridge
  19. Columbine
  20. Cherokee Trail
  21. Loveland
  22. ThunderRidge
  23. Denver South
  24. Legacy
  25. Liberty
  26. Eaglecrest
  27. Pine Creek
  28. Palmer
  29. Horizon
  30. Arapahoe
  31. Douglas County
  32. Grandview
  33. Fairview
  34. Bear Creek
  35. Boulder
  36. Broomfield
  37. Rangeview
  38. Brighton
  39. Grand Junction
  40. Heritage

CLASS 4A

  1. Lewis Palmer
  2. Niwot
  3. Valor Christian
  4. D’Evelyn
  5. Holy Family
  6. Palmer Ridge
  7. Pueblo West
  8. Longmont
  9. Windsor
  10. Evergreen
  11. Pueblo County
  12. Thomas Jefferson
  13. Mountain View
  14. Discovery Canyon
  15. Roosevelt
  16. Fort Morgan
  17. Durango
  18. Montrose
  19. Thompson Valley
  20. Glenwood Springs
  21. Erie
  22. Ponderosa
  23. Palisade
  24. Eagle Valley
  25. Air Academy
  26. Cheyenne Mountain
  27. Vista Peak
  28. Battle Mountain
  29. Widefield
  30. Greeley Central
  31. Canon City
  32. Classical Academy
  33. Mullen
  34. Silver Creek
  35. Steamboat Springs
  36. Berthoud
  37. Frederick
  38. George Washington
  39. Northridge
  40. Golden

CLASS 3A

  1. Eaton
  2. Faith Christian
  3. University
  4. Centauri
  5. Resurrection Christian
  6. Coal Ridge
  7. Lutheran
  8. Lamar
  9. Bennett
  10. Machebeuf
  11. Prospect Ridge
  12. Colorado Academy
  13. Middle Park
  14. Buena Vista
  15. Valley
  16. Bayfield
  17. DSST-Stapleton
  18. Peak to Peak
  19. Platte Valley
  20. Sterling
  21. Aspen
  22. Cedaredge
  23. Delta
  24. Colorado Springs Christian
  25. Weld Central
  26. Manitou Springs
  27. Rye
  28. Eagle Ridge Academy
  29. Frontier Academy
  30. Pinnacle
  31. Pagosa Springs
  32. St Mary’s
  33. Alamosa
  34. Skyview Academy
  35. Englewood
  36. Kent Denver
  37. Florence
  38. Lake County
  39. Jefferson Academy
  40. St Mary’s Academy

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.