WRESTLING: TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Wrestling Results

Three of the bigger and more attractive wrestling tournaments over the weekend were hosted by Limon, Roosevelt and Pueblo East.  Team and individual results from each bracket are available below and provided by Trackwrestling.com.
 

LIMON BADGER INVITATIONAL

1. Fowler 161.5
2. Burlington 86.0
3. Rye 82.0
4. Peyton 79.0
5. Rawlins County KS 78.0
6. Swink 76.0
7. Yuma 75.0
8. Akron 71.0
9. County Line 69.0
  Sedgwick County/Fleming 69.0

 
106 Results
1st Place – Michael Romero of Swink
2nd Place – Zack Ruiz of Rye
3rd Place – Fernando Salazar of Fowler
4th Place – Marc Barkdoll of Wiggins
1st Place Match
Michael Romero (Swink) 8-0, So. over Zack Ruiz (Rye) 4-3, So. (MD 9-1).
3rd Place Match
Fernando Salazar (Fowler) 7-2, So. over Marc Barkdoll (Wiggins) 4-1, Jr. (RULE).
113 Results
1st Place – Seth McFall of Fowler
2nd Place – Lane Wilfong of Peyton
3rd Place – Riley Prichard of Rye
4th Place – Isaiah Martinez of Sedgwick County-Fleming
1st Place Match
Seth McFall (Fowler) 9-1, Jr. over Lane Wilfong (Peyton) 7-3, So. (Fall 2:53).
3rd Place Match
Riley Prichard (Rye) 5-3, So. over Isaiah Martinez (Sedgwick County-Fleming) 8-3, So. (Dec 7-4).
120 Results
1st Place – Michael Atencio of Rye
2nd Place – Christopher Gamboa of Burlington
3rd Place – Austin Crum of Holly
4th Place – Garin Cooper of St. Francis
1st Place Match
Michael Atencio (Rye) 7-0, Fr. over Christopher Gamboa (Burlington) 6-1, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Austin Crum (Holly) 6-2, Jr. over Garin Cooper (St. Francis) 5-3, Fr. (RULE).
126 Results
1st Place – Blaze Brophy of Yuma
2nd Place – Oran Huff of Lyons
3rd Place – Colton Sims of Rye
4th Place – Jaydon Castillo of Burlington
1st Place Match
Blaze Brophy (Yuma) 7-0, Fr. over Oran Huff (Lyons) 6-3, Fr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Colton Sims (Rye) 6-3, Sr. over Jaydon Castillo (Burlington) 5-4, Jr. (Dec 5-4).
132 Results
1st Place – Adam Nolte of Swink
2nd Place – Tiernan Poling of St. Francis
3rd Place – Colton Murray of Peyton
4th Place – Tanner Howells-Watkins of Crowley County
1st Place Match
Adam Nolte (Swink) 8-0, Jr. over Tiernan Poling (St. Francis) 4-3, Jr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (16-0)).
3rd Place Match
Colton Murray (Peyton) 10-2, So. over Tanner Howells-Watkins (Crowley County) 8-2, So. (RULE).
138 Results
1st Place – Gianni Trejo of Yuma
2nd Place – Ethan Burns of Holly
3rd Place – Zeke Buker of Kiowa
4th Place – Jackson Firebaugh of Peyton
1st Place Match
Gianni Trejo (Yuma) 7-2, Sr. over Ethan Burns (Holly) 6-2, So. (MD 11-0).
3rd Place Match
Zeke Buker (Kiowa) 5-3, Jr. over Jackson Firebaugh (Peyton) 7-4, So. (Dec 17-10).
145 Results
1st Place – Remington Canfield of Merino
2nd Place – Cody Jacobsen of Burlington
3rd Place – JD Hart of Peyton
4th Place – Justin Traxler of Akron
1st Place Match
Remington Canfield (Merino) 10-0, Sr. over Cody Jacobsen (Burlington) 7-1, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
JD Hart (Peyton) 10-1, Jr. over Justin Traxler (Akron) 6-5, Jr. (Dec 6-1).
152 Results
1st Place – Kobryn Mann of Sedgwick County-Fleming
2nd Place – Jalen Kruep of Rawlins County
3rd Place – Jared Bauer of Crowley County
4th Place – Dylan Palomino of Fowler
1st Place Match
Kobryn Mann (Sedgwick County-Fleming) 10-0, Sr. over Jalen Kruep (Rawlins County) 5-2, Sr. (Fall 0:00).
3rd Place Match
Jared Bauer (Crowley County) 7-2, Jr. over Dylan Palomino (Fowler) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:55).
160 Results
1st Place – Trent Elliott of Merino
2nd Place – Chantz Lange of Fowler
3rd Place – Adam Schultz of Crowley County
4th Place – Carson Reese of Akron
1st Place Match
Trent Elliott (Merino) 9-2, Fr. over Chantz Lange (Fowler) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Adam Schultz (Crowley County) 7-1, Fr. over Carson Reese (Akron) 7-4, Jr. (RULE).
170 Results
1st Place – Maverick Green of Rawlins County
2nd Place – Trevor Randel of County Line
3rd Place – Derrick Poss of Akron
4th Place – Shadyron Blanka of St. Francis
1st Place Match
Maverick Green (Rawlins County) 8-0, Sr. over Trevor Randel (County Line) 7-1, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
3rd Place Match
Derrick Poss (Akron) 10-2, Jr. over Shadyron Blanka (St. Francis) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 2:18).
182 Results
1st Place – Keegan Bean of Lyons
2nd Place – Tyson Martinez of Fowler
3rd Place – Dawson Roesch of County Line
4th Place – Fabian Lopez of Sedgwick County-Fleming
1st Place Match
Keegan Bean (Lyons) 9-0, Sr. over Tyson Martinez (Fowler) 8-1, Sr. (Fall 3:27).
3rd Place Match
Dawson Roesch (County Line) 6-2, Jr. over Fabian Lopez (Sedgwick County-Fleming) 7-4, Fr. (Fall 0:48).
195 Results
1st Place – Dahlton McGhee of Fowler
2nd Place – Dawson Worley of Cheyenne Wells
3rd Place – Jaime Ibarra of County Line
4th Place – Will Crouse of Rawlins County
1st Place Match
Dahlton McGhee (Fowler) 9-0, Sr. over Dawson Worley (Cheyenne Wells) 5-2, . (Dec 9-3).
3rd Place Match
Jaime Ibarra (County Line) 2-1, So. over Will Crouse (Rawlins County) 7-3, Sr. (RULE).
220 Results
1st Place – Brayden Dillingham of Calhan
2nd Place – JJ Horn of Fowler
3rd Place – Luin Norris of St. Francis
4th Place – Wryle Swim of Byers
1st Place Match
Brayden Dillingham (Calhan) 3-0, So. over JJ Horn (Fowler) 5-3, Fr. (Fall 0:27).
3rd Place Match
Luin Norris (St. Francis) 6-3, Sr. over Wryle Swim (Byers) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 1:14).
285 Results
1st Place – Tyler Mullins of Fowler
2nd Place – Justin Tucker of Swink
3rd Place – Trent Gramm of Burlington
4th Place – Sam Leary of Peyton
5th Place – Jayce Bauer of County Line
Round 1
Justin Tucker (Swink) 6-2, Sr. over Sam Leary (Peyton) 4-6, So. (Fall 0:39).
Tyler Mullins (Fowler) 3-1, So. over Trent Gramm (Burlington) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 1:00).
Round 2
Jayce Bauer (County Line) 5-3, Jr. over Tyler Mullins (Fowler) 3-1, So. (Fall 4:40).
Justin Tucker (Swink) 6-2, Sr. over Trent Gramm (Burlington) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 1:14).
Round 3
Trent Gramm (Burlington) 4-5, Jr. over Jayce Bauer (County Line) 5-3, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).
Tyler Mullins (Fowler) 3-1, So. over Sam Leary (Peyton) 4-6, So. (Fall 0:20).
Round 4
Sam Leary (Peyton) 4-6, So. over Jayce Bauer (County Line) 5-3, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).
Tyler Mullins (Fowler) 3-1, So. over Justin Tucker (Swink) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 8-1).
Round 5
Justin Tucker (Swink) 6-2, Sr. over Jayce Bauer (County Line) 5-3, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).
Trent Gramm (Burlington) 4-5, Jr. over Sam Leary (Peyton) 4-6, So. (Fall 0:30).
———————————————————————————————————————————————

ROOSEVELT INVITATIONAL

1. Rocky Mountain 153.0
2. Valley 144.5
3. Wray 129.0
4. Fort Morgan 108.0
  Platte Valley 108.0
6. Roosevelt 90.5
7. Loveland 79.0
8. Ralston Valley 64.0
9. Valor Christian 57.5
10. Highland 50.5

 
106 Results
1st Place – Cody Thompson of Loveland
2nd Place – Will Loecke of Roosevelt
3rd Place – Cole Rockwell of Wray
4th Place – Lance Johnson of Rocky Mountain
1st Place Match
Cody Thompson (Loveland) 8-2, . over Will Loecke (Roosevelt) 7-3, Fr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Cole Rockwell (Wray) 5-1, So. over Lance Johnson (Rocky Mountain) 6-4, So. (Fall 4:37).
113 Results
1st Place – Logan Lewis of Highland HS
2nd Place – Cade Rockwell of Wray
3rd Place – Zak Aweida of Rocky Mountain
4th Place – Angel Rios of Roosevelt
1st Place Match
Logan Lewis (Highland HS) 7-0, So. over Cade Rockwell (Wray) 4-2, So. (Dec 9-4).
3rd Place Match
Zak Aweida (Rocky Mountain) 6-4, Jr. over Angel Rios (Roosevelt) 7-5, So. (Inj. 3:05).
120 Results
1st Place – Varrion Ciddio of Platte Valley
2nd Place – Baurenschmidt Collen of Ralston Valley
3rd Place – Lucas Hefner of Rocky Mountain
4th Place – Dante Chiricingo of Highland HS
1st Place Match
Varrion Ciddio (Platte Valley) 7-2, Sr. over Baurenschmidt Collen (Ralston Valley) 6-1, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Lucas Hefner (Rocky Mountain) 7-3, So. over Dante Chiricingo (Highland HS) 2-2, So. (Dec 5-4).
126 Results
1st Place – Isaiah Rios of Roosevelt
2nd Place – Noah Damian of Valley
3rd Place – Christian DeHerrera of Rocky Mountain
4th Place – Cael Langford of Ft. Morgan
1st Place Match
Isaiah Rios (Roosevelt) 9-1, Fr. over Noah Damian (Valley) 6-2, So. (Dec 4-1).
3rd Place Match
Christian DeHerrera (Rocky Mountain) 6-4, So. over Cael Langford (Ft. Morgan) 6-4, Fr. (Dec 8-7).
132 Results
1st Place – Bo Slaymaker of Roosevelt
2nd Place – Johnny Murphy of Rocky Mountain
3rd Place – Junior Arambula of Wray
4th Place – Blaine Kallsen of Platte Valley
1st Place Match
Bo Slaymaker (Roosevelt) 8-2, Sr. over Johnny Murphy (Rocky Mountain) 7-2, Sr. (Dec 6-5).
3rd Place Match
Junior Arambula (Wray) 6-1, Fr. over Blaine Kallsen (Platte Valley) 6-4, Jr. (Fall 1:25).
138 Results
1st Place – Zach Brown of Valley
2nd Place – Trey Hardy of Rocky Mountain
3rd Place – Hector Flores of Highland HS
4th Place – Cole Trumble of Roosevelt
1st Place Match
Zach Brown (Valley) 8-0, Fr. over Trey Hardy (Rocky Mountain) 5-2, So. (Fall 5:45).
3rd Place Match
Hector Flores (Highland HS) 8-1, So. over Cole Trumble (Roosevelt) 5-6, Sr. (Fall 2:13).
145 Results
1st Place – Brandon Damian of Valley
2nd Place – Colton Frost-Bryant of Ralston Valley
3rd Place – Josh Yancey of Platte Valley
4th Place – Cody Donovan of Loveland
1st Place Match
Brandon Damian (Valley) 8-0, Sr. over Colton Frost-Bryant (Ralston Valley) 5-4, Jr. (Fall 2:47).
3rd Place Match
Josh Yancey (Platte Valley) 3-2, So. over Cody Donovan (Loveland) 6-5, Jr. (Dec 2-1).
152 Results
1st Place – Austin McFadden of Prairie View
2nd Place – Hunter Branson of Holy Family
3rd Place – Marcelo Espinoza-Diaz of Loveland
4th Place – Colton Buckridge of Platte Valley
1st Place Match
Austin McFadden (Prairie View) 11-0, Jr. over Hunter Branson (Holy Family) 8-1, So. (Fall 2:30).
3rd Place Match
Marcelo Espinoza-Diaz (Loveland) 7-5, So. over Colton Buckridge (Platte Valley) 7-3, Jr. (Dec 2-0).
160 Results
1st Place – Jaziah Whaley of Valley
2nd Place – Josh Betts of Rocky Mountain
3rd Place – Zach Waite of Platte Valley
4th Place – Payton Polson of Valor Christian
1st Place Match
Jaziah Whaley (Valley) 8-0, So. over Josh Betts (Rocky Mountain) 7-2, Sr. (Dec 7-5).
3rd Place Match
Zach Waite (Platte Valley) 6-1, Sr. over Payton Polson (Valor Christian) 4-2, Jr. (Dec 7-4).
170 Results
1st Place – Wyatt Reisener of Platte Valley
2nd Place – Emmanuel Huerta of Wray
3rd Place – Jack Howell of Valor Christian
4th Place – Kayden Lorenzini of Ft. Morgan
1st Place Match
Wyatt Reisener (Platte Valley) 7-1, Sr. over Emmanuel Huerta (Wray) 2-4, So. (Dec 16-9).
3rd Place Match
Jack Howell (Valor Christian) 4-1, Fr. over Kayden Lorenzini (Ft. Morgan) 5-4, Sr. (Dec 9-5).
182 Results
1st Place – Josh Flanagan of Valley
2nd Place – Carlos Tarin of Wray
3rd Place – Bryan Paxton of Ft. Morgan
4th Place – Colton Moore of Platte Valley
1st Place Match
Josh Flanagan (Valley) 8-0, Sr. over Carlos Tarin (Wray) 6-1, Jr. (Fall 4:53).
3rd Place Match
Bryan Paxton (Ft. Morgan) 7-3, So. over Colton Moore (Platte Valley) 7-2, Jr. (SV-1 4-2).
195 Results
1st Place – Dylan McBride of Ft. Morgan
2nd Place – Alec Hargreaves of Rocky Mountain
3rd Place – Scott Teesdale of Loveland
4th Place – Jayce Reser of Wray
1st Place Match
Dylan McBride (Ft. Morgan) 9-0, Sr. over Alec Hargreaves (Rocky Mountain) 8-1, So. (Fall 4:47).
3rd Place Match
Scott Teesdale (Loveland) 8-3, Sr. over Jayce Reser (Wray) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 8-7).
220 Results
1st Place – Easton Cecil of Valor Christian
2nd Place – James Hochanadel of Ft. Morgan
3rd Place – Jesus Garcia of Valley
4th Place – Mac Graves of Rocky Mountain
1st Place Match
Easton Cecil (Valor Christian) 4-0, Sr. over James Hochanadel (Ft. Morgan) 7-2, Jr. (Dec 8-1).
3rd Place Match
Jesus Garcia (Valley) 8-1, Sr. over Mac Graves (Rocky Mountain) 6-4, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
285 Results
1st Place – Sean Adams of Ralston Valley
2nd Place – Jeron Lippert of Wray
3rd Place – Jesus Juan Pablo of Ft. Morgan
4th Place – Ryan Johnson of Valley
1st Place Match
Sean Adams (Ralston Valley) 6-2, Jr. over Jeron Lippert (Wray) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 2:38).
3rd Place Match
Jesus Juan Pablo (Ft. Morgan) 4-4, Jr. over Ryan Johnson (Valley) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 4:43).
———————————————————————————————————————————————

PUEBLO EAST INVITATIONAL

1. Pueblo East 211.5
2. Pueblo County 185.5
3. Alamosa 172.5
4. Canon City 142.5
5. Windsor 140.5
6. Cheyenne Mountain 103.0
7. Pueblo Centennial 98.0
8. Rocky Ford 94.0
9. Lamar 82.0
10. Fort Lupton 67.0

 
106 Results
1st Place – Jacob Gonzales of Pueblo Centennial
2nd Place – Jett Strickenberger of Discovery Canyon
3rd Place – Anthony Franklin of Pueblo East
4th Place – Davion Chavez of Alamosa
5th Place – Mac Martinez of Pueblo South
6th Place – Chase Johnson of Cheyenne Mountain
1st Place Match
Jacob Gonzales (Pueblo Centennial) 13-0, Jr. over Jett Strickenberger (Discovery Canyon) 2-1, Fr. (Dec 2-0).
3rd Place Match
Anthony Franklin (Pueblo East) 11-2, So. over Davion Chavez (Alamosa) 6-3, Fr. (SV-1 2-0).
5th Place Match
Mac Martinez (Pueblo South) 7-4, Jr. over Chase Johnson (Cheyenne Mountain) 4-4, Fr. (Fall 2:06).
113 Results
1st Place – Brendon Garcia of Pueblo County
2nd Place – Will Vombaur of Windsor
3rd Place – Elijah DeLaCerda of Alamosa
4th Place – Jacob Duran of Fort Lupton
5th Place – Xavier Espinoza of Pueblo South
6th Place – Kolten Strait of Berthoud
1st Place Match
Brendon Garcia (Pueblo County) 12-0, Jr. over Will Vombaur (Windsor) 8-1, Jr. (Dec 11-8).
3rd Place Match
Elijah DeLaCerda (Alamosa) 9-1, Jr. over Jacob Duran (Fort Lupton) 8-2, So. (Inj. 0:00).
5th Place Match
Xavier Espinoza (Pueblo South) 8-4, Jr. over Kolten Strait (Berthoud) 8-3, . (TB-1 4-1).
120 Results
1st Place – Vance Vombaur of Windsor
2nd Place – Josiah Nava of Pueblo County
3rd Place – Andrew Lucero of Pueblo East
4th Place – Kristian Arguello of Pueblo South
5th Place – Joziah Maestas of Rocky Ford
6th Place – Isaiah Gamez of La Junta
1st Place Match
Vance Vombaur (Windsor) 8-0, Fr. over Josiah Nava (Pueblo County) 10-2, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
3rd Place Match
Andrew Lucero (Pueblo East) 13-1, Sr. over Kristian Arguello (Pueblo South) 8-4, Jr. (Fall 1:39).
5th Place Match
Joziah Maestas (Rocky Ford) 7-3, Fr. over Isaiah Gamez (La Junta) 3-2, . (RULE).
126 Results
1st Place – Nathan Bonham of Pueblo County
2nd Place – Joe Chavez of Alamosa
3rd Place – Ryan Roth of Pueblo East
4th Place – Rick Stark of Cheyenne Mountain
5th Place – Jimmy Gonzales of Pueblo Central
6th Place – Dylan Lampe of Canon City
1st Place Match
Nathan Bonham (Pueblo County) 5-0, Jr. over Joe Chavez (Alamosa) 8-1, Jr. (Dec 9-4).
3rd Place Match
Ryan Roth (Pueblo East) 5-1, Jr. over Rick Stark (Cheyenne Mountain) 9-3, Jr. (Fall 3:27).
5th Place Match
Jimmy Gonzales (Pueblo Central) 7-2, Jr. over Dylan Lampe (Canon City) 4-8, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
132 Results
1st Place – James Ruona of Canon City
2nd Place – Jared Turner of Discovery Canyon
3rd Place – Ronny Minjarez of Windsor
4th Place – Jace Trujillo of Pueblo East
5th Place – Tyler Kenison of Alamosa
6th Place – Marco Rodriguez-Sena of Pueblo East
1st Place Match
James Ruona (Canon City) 11-1, Jr. over Jared Turner (Discovery Canyon) 8-1, Sr. (Fall 2:18).
3rd Place Match
Ronny Minjarez (Windsor) 6-3, Jr. over Jace Trujillo (Pueblo East) 4-1, Jr. (RULE).
5th Place Match
Tyler Kenison (Alamosa) 6-3, Jr. over Marco Rodriguez-Sena (Pueblo East) 3-2, Jr. (RULE).
138 Results
1st Place – Jaxon Garoutte of Pueblo County
2nd Place – Aaden Valdez of Pueblo East
3rd Place – Austyn Binkly of Berthoud
4th Place – Hunter Smith of Alamosa
5th Place – Shane Coffey of Canon City
6th Place – Dylan Wood of Windsor
1st Place Match
Jaxon Garoutte (Pueblo County) 12-0, So. over Aaden Valdez (Pueblo East) 11-2, So. (MD 11-2).
3rd Place Match
Austyn Binkly (Berthoud) 10-1, Jr. over Hunter Smith (Alamosa) 8-2, So. (Fall 2:08).
5th Place Match
Shane Coffey (Canon City) 8-4, Sr. over Dylan Wood (Windsor) 7-3, Sr. (RULE).
145 Results
1st Place – Carlos Romo of Rocky Ford
2nd Place – Cole Hernandez of Pueblo Centennial
3rd Place – Mike McFadden of Cheyenne Mountain
4th Place – Trevor Singleton of Pueblo County
5th Place – Kolten Hillis of Alamosa
6th Place – Trace Borrego of Canon City
1st Place Match
Carlos Romo (Rocky Ford) 13-0, Sr. over Cole Hernandez (Pueblo Centennial) 11-1, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Mike McFadden (Cheyenne Mountain) 11-1, Sr. over Trevor Singleton (Pueblo County) 10-3, Jr. (RULE).
5th Place Match
Kolten Hillis (Alamosa) 6-3, Jr. over Trace Borrego (Canon City) 7-6, So. (RULE).
152 Results
1st Place – Christopher Fasano of Pueblo County
2nd Place – Zac Hanenberg of Canon City
3rd Place – Cody Eaton of Windsor
4th Place – Koby Galicia of Fort Lupton
5th Place – Noah Rivera of Pueblo East
6th Place – Kevin Hooks of Cheyenne Mountain
1st Place Match
Christopher Fasano (Pueblo County) 11-0, Jr. over Zac Hanenberg (Canon City) 10-1, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Cody Eaton (Windsor) 9-1, So. over Koby Galicia (Fort Lupton) 6-5, Jr. (Fall 1:33).
5th Place Match
Noah Rivera (Pueblo East) 10-3, So. over Kevin Hooks (Cheyenne Mountain) 10-3, Jr. (RULE).
160 Results
1st Place – Marcus Martinez of Pueblo South
2nd Place – Ben Vance of Alamosa
3rd Place – Miklo Gibb of Cheyenne Mountain
4th Place – Jarett Nakamura of Pueblo Centennial
5th Place – Bailey McBride of Canon City
6th Place – Josh Willis of Windsor
1st Place Match
Marcus Martinez (Pueblo South) 10-1, Jr. over Ben Vance (Alamosa) 8-1, Sr. (Dec 4-0).
3rd Place Match
Miklo Gibb (Cheyenne Mountain) 10-3, Sr. over Jarett Nakamura (Pueblo Centennial) 7-5, Jr. (RULE).
5th Place Match
Bailey McBride (Canon City) 8-4, Sr. over Josh Willis (Windsor) 6-4, So. (TF-1.5 2:34 (15-0)).
170 Results
1st Place – Jayson Davis of Pueblo County
2nd Place – Diego Reyes of Rocky Ford
3rd Place – Mason Repshire of Canon City
4th Place – Wyatt Larson of Berthoud
5th Place – Cameron Williams of Mountain Vista
6th Place – Diego Duarte of Pueblo East
1st Place Match
Jayson Davis (Pueblo County) 9-2, Jr. over Diego Reyes (Rocky Ford) 9-1, Sr. (Fall 2:23).
3rd Place Match
Mason Repshire (Canon City) 9-4, Sr. over Wyatt Larson (Berthoud) 2-3, Sr. (Dec 7-0).
5th Place Match
Cameron Williams (Mountain Vista) 6-4, Jr. over Diego Duarte (Pueblo East) 8-5, Fr. (RULE).
182 Results
1st Place – Zion Freeman of Pueblo East
2nd Place – Nick Ponce of Pueblo Centennial
3rd Place – Jesse Tapia of Rocky Ford
4th Place – Lucas Tinnes of Lamar
5th Place – Tyler Grasmick of Windsor
6th Place – Austin Trujillo of Alamosa
1st Place Match
Zion Freeman (Pueblo East) 11-1, Jr. over Nick Ponce (Pueblo Centennial) 8-3, Jr. (Fall 4:49).
3rd Place Match
Jesse Tapia (Rocky Ford) 11-1, So. over Lucas Tinnes (Lamar) 7-4, Sr. (SV-1 5-3).
5th Place Match
Tyler Grasmick (Windsor) 7-3, So. over Austin Trujillo (Alamosa) 1-3, So. (TB-1 3-2).
195 Results
1st Place – Colton Eberhardt of Lamar
2nd Place – Josh Grasmick of Windsor
3rd Place – Cian Quiroga of Cheyenne Mountain
4th Place – Luis Ronquillo of Canon City
5th Place – Zendon Bernal of Alamosa
6th Place – Mitchell Peabody of La Junta
1st Place Match
Colton Eberhardt (Lamar) 10-0, Sr. over Josh Grasmick (Windsor) 8-1, Sr. (Dec 4-0).
3rd Place Match
Cian Quiroga (Cheyenne Mountain) 9-2, Jr. over Luis Ronquillo (Canon City) 11-3, Sr. (Dec 7-4).
5th Place Match
Zendon Bernal (Alamosa) 7-3, Sr. over Mitchell Peabody (La Junta) 2-3, . (Fall 1:33).
220 Results
1st Place – Dominic Robles of Pueblo East
2nd Place – Bart Gruenloh of Lamar
3rd Place – Logan Thompson of Alamosa
4th Place – Gage Pruitt of Canon City
5th Place – Lorenzo Vasquez of Fort Lupton
6th Place – James Gallery of Pueblo Centennial
1st Place Match
Dominic Robles (Pueblo East) 12-1, Jr. over Bart Gruenloh (Lamar) 8-2, Sr. (Fall 2:29).
3rd Place Match
Logan Thompson (Alamosa) 6-3, Jr. over Gage Pruitt (Canon City) 8-5, Jr. (Dec 8-6).
5th Place Match
Lorenzo Vasquez (Fort Lupton) 6-4, Sr. over James Gallery (Pueblo Centennial) 5-7, Jr. (Fall 3:33).
285 Results
1st Place – Andy Garcia of Pueblo East
2nd Place – Greg Garcia of Rocky Ford
3rd Place – Preston Duran of Alamosa
4th Place – Cody BravoPacker of Fort Lupton
5th Place – Nico Gonzalez of Mountain Vista
6th Place – Connor Balliet of Berthoud
1st Place Match
Andy Garcia (Pueblo East) 13-0, So. over Greg Garcia (Rocky Ford) 10-1, Sr. (SV-1 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Preston Duran (Alamosa) 8-1, Sr. over Cody BravoPacker (Fort Lupton) 9-1, Sr. (RULE).
5th Place Match
Nico Gonzalez (Mountain Vista) 2-3, Sr. over Connor Balliet (Berthoud) 4-2, Sr. (RULE).
 
 

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.