BOYS BASKETBALL ALL STATE TEAMS

Boys Basketball All State

Boys Basketball All State teams have been released and we list the first and second team selections for all five classifications.  All-state teams are presented by CHSAA, MaxPreps and Colorado Preps.
 

CLASS 1A

Coach of the Year:  Sean Fehringer – Peetz
Player of the Year:  Logan Sircy – Peetz
FIRST TEAM

Isaac Borchers Creede Senior
Micah Crane South Baca Senior
Adam Poole Front Range Baptist Senior
Logan Sircy Peetz Senior
Caid Smith Genoa Hugo Senior

SECOND TEAM

Cameron Archer Denver Waldorf Senior
Nathan Fairmont Shining Mountain Senior
Jesse Gomez Holly Senior
Thomas Manuel South Baca Senior
Arthur Rodriguez Sierra Grande Senior

 

CLASS 2A

Coach of the Year:  Dave Sheffield – Yuma
Player of the Year:  Bradley Carnes-Clabey — Crowley County
FIRST TEAM

Bradley Carnes-Clabey Crowley County Senior
Austin Davis Byers Senior
Logan Hughes Meeker Senior
Victor Mendoza Yuma Junior
Carlos Parra Del Norte Senior

SECOND TEAM

Jakob Chrisman Yuma Junior
Diego Covarrubias Yuma Senior
Doak Mantle Meeker Senior
Hayden McCuen Byers Junior
Johnny Valdez Ignacio Senior

 

CLASS 3A

Coach of the Year:  Jeff Lehnus – Bayfield
Player of the Year:  Bodie Hume – Sterling
FIRST TEAM

Jaedon Bowles Manual Junior
Tyler Eldred Lutheran Senior
Jonah Gardner Faith Christian Senior
Bodie Hume Sterling Senior
Ryan Phelps Bayfield Senior

SECOND TEAM

Ry Adams Alamosa Senior
Cade Carroll Buena Vista Senior
Seth Fuqua Vanguard Junior
Benjamin Hawkins Faith Christian Senior
Justin Thompson Roaring Fork Senior

 

CLASS 4A

Coach of the Year:  Jeff Kloster – Longmont
Player of the Year:  Luke Johnson – Longmont
FIRST TEAM

Marcell Barbee Pueblo South Senior
Luke Johnson Longmont Senior
Joel Scott Lewis Palmer Junior
Nieyem’e Smeyer Williams Pueblo West Senior
Adam Thistlewood Golden Senior

SECOND TEAM

TJ Davis Widefield Senior
Charles Dinegar D’Evelyn Senior
Trent Dykema Silver Creek Senior
Deven Nelson Mesa Ridge Senior
Matthew Ragsdale Lewis Palmer Junior

CLASS 5A

Coach of the Year:  Michael Rogers – Grandview
Player of the Year:  Sam Masten — Rock Canyon
FIRST TEAM

Ronnie DeGray Chaparral Junior
Jon’il Fugett George Washington Senior
Kaison Hammonds ThunderRidge Senior
Daylen Kountz Denver East Senior
Sam Masten Rock Canyon Senior

SECOND TEAM

Ben Boone Grandview Senior
Kenny Foster Smoky Hill Junior
Mike Polson Mountain Range Senior
Dayne Prim Grandview Junior
Tuscon Redding Overland Senior

 
 

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.