FOOTBALL RPI

Week four has concluded and the RPI standings have been updated for all classes.  We list the top 24 teams in all classifications.  League champions receive automatic playoff berths and the remaining spots are filled by teams with the highest RPI standings.
CLASS 5A

  1. Valor Christian
  2. Eaglecrest
  3. Lakewood
  4. Fairview
  5. Pomona
  6. ThunderRidge
  7. Cherry Creek
  8. Regis
  9. Highlands Ranch
  10. Grandview
  11. Arvada West
  12. Columbine
  13. Legacy
  14. Poudre
  15. Fountain Fort Carson
  16. Horizon
  17. Cherokee Trail
  18. Mullen
  19. Rock Canyon
  20. Rocky Mountain
  21. Chaparral
  22. Boulder
  23. Doherty
  24. Legend

CLASS 4A

  1. Pine Creek
  2. Ponderosa
  3. Fruita Monument
  4. Windsor
  5. Skyline
  6. Monarch
  7. Cheyenne Mountain
  8. Widefield
  9. Pueblo West
  10. Standley Lake
  11. Loveland
  12. Chatfield
  13. Golden
  14. Montrose
  15. Pueblo South
  16. Vista Ridge
  17. Air Academy
  18. Greeley West
  19. Fort Collins
  20. Coronado
  21. Rampart
  22. Broomfield
  23. Gateway
  24. Mountain View

CLASS 3A

  1. Skyview
  2. Holy Family
  3. Harrison
  4. Berthoud
  5. Palmer Ridge
  6. Silver Creek
  7. Mead
  8. Palisade
  9. Canon City
  10. Roosevelt
  11. Denver North
  12. Erie
  13. Rifle
  14. Discovery Canyon
  15. Evergreen
  16. Thomas Jefferson
  17. Durango
  18. Frederick
  19. Glenwood Springs
  20. Lincoln
  21. Fort Morgan
  22. Lutheran
  23. Woodland Park
  24. Centaurus

CLASS 2A

  1. Kent Denver
  2. Platte Valley
  3. Classical Academy
  4. Coal Ridge
  5. La Junta
  6. Machebeuf
  7. Bayfield
  8. Aspen
  9. Salida
  10. Sterling
  11. Faith Christian
  12. Basalt
  13. Weld Central
  14. Elizabeth
  15. Valley
  16. Alamosa
  17. Pagosa Springs
  18. University
  19. Academy
  20. Eaton
  21. D’Evelyn
  22. Prospect Ridge
  23. Manitou Springs
  24. Montezuma Cortez

CLASS 1A

  1. Meeker
  2. Bennett
  3. Strasburg
  4. Centauri
  5. Limon
  6. Platte Canyon
  7. Clear Creek
  8. Cornerstone Christian
  9. Colorado Springs Christian
  10. Crowley County
  11. Hotchkiss
  12. Holyoke
  13. Manual
  14. Paonia
  15. Monte Vista
  16. Highland
  17. Olathe
  18. Burlington
  19. Grand Valley
  20. Peyton
  21. Wiggins
  22. Cedaredge
  23. Wray
  24. Rocky Ford

EIGHT-MAN

  1. Merino
  2. Holly
  3. Sedgwick County
  4. Mancos
  5. Fowler
  6. Hoehne
  7. McClave
  8. Gilpin County
  9. Haxtun
  10. West Grand
  11. Plateau Valley
  12. Del Norte
  13. Soroco
  14. Dayspring Christian
  15. Justice
  16. Norwood
  17. Rocky Mountain Lutheran
  18. Hayden
  19. Caliche
  20. Swink
  21. Pikes Peak Christian
  22. Sargent
  23. South Park
  24. Akron

SIX-MAN

  1. Peetz
  2. North Park
  3. Stratton/Liberty
  4. Otis
  5. Cheyenne Wells
  6. Prairie
  7. Cotopaxi
  8. Kit Carson
  9. Sierra Grande
  10. Genoa Hugo
  11. La Veta
  12. Hanover
  13. Briggsdale
  14. Edison
  15. Primero
  16. Fleming
  17. Eads
  18. Idalia
  19. Deer Trail
  20. Arickaree/Woodlin
  21. Weldon Valley
  22. Antonito
  23. Flagler
  24. Kim/Branson

 
CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE NUMBERS ON ALL CLASSES
 
 

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.