2A/3A WRESTLING RANKINGS

Wrestling Rankings

Tim Yount with ON THE MAT has published his week eight wrestling rankings and below are the rankings for Classes 2A and 3A.  We list the top ten teams in each division and the top four individuals at each weight.

CLASS 2A

  1. Rocky Ford
  2. Cedaredge
  3. Paonia
  4. Wray
  5. Fowler
  6. Hotchkiss
  7. John Mall
  8. Soroco
  9. Burlington
  10. County Line

106lbs

  1. Seth McFall, Fowler
  2. Landen Mayberry, Hotchkiss
  3. Cole Rockwell, Wray
  4. Michael Maldonado, Rocky Ford

113lbs

  1. Michael Atencio, Rye
  2. Austin Crum, Holly
  3. Dillon Jaramillo, Rocky Ford
  4. Logan Lewis, Highland

120lbs

  1. Trey Geyer, Cedaredge
  2. Sergio Campos, Hotchkiss
  3. Jacob Pelloni, Meeker
  4. Joziah Maestas, Rocky Ford

126lb

  1. Brendyn Nordyke, Holly
  2. Sean Dale, Cedaredge
  3. Cael Croissant, Wiggins
  4. Oran Huff, Lyons

132lbs

  1. Wesley Van Matre, John Mall
  2. Brett Benavides, Del Norte
  3. Gianni Trejo, Yuma
  4. Tytus Coombs, Rangely

138lbs

  1. Tannen Kennedy, Meeker
  2. Sackett Chesnik, Paonia
  3. Keenan Hayes, Hayden
  4. Justin Traxler, Akron

145lbs

  1. Carlos Romo, Rocky Ford
  2. Cody Jacobsen, Burlington
  3. Remington Canfield, Merino
  4. Clay Campbell, Paonia

152lbs

  1. Kobryn Mann, Sedgwick County/Fleming
  2. Cade Hillman, Wray
  3. Grey Neal, Paonia
  4. Chantz Lange, Fowler

160lbs

  1. Diego Reyes, Rocky Ford
  2. Aiden Dabal, Norwood
  3. Trevor Randel, County Line
  4. Jared Hulteen, Cedaredge

170lbs

  1. Jace Logan, Soroco
  2. Carlos Tarin, Wray
  3. Braden Witzel, Burlington
  4. Anthony Felice, Paonia

182lbs

  1. Keegan Bean, Lyons
  2. Jaden Miller, Paonia
  3. Will Gabriel, Nucla
  4. Jayce Reser, Wray

195lbs

  1. Dahlton McGhee, Fowler
  2. Ken Cox, County Line
  3. Devin Curtis, Hotchkiss
  4. Karson Bean, Lyons

220lbs

  1. Sky Carlson, Soroco
  2. Taj Van der Linde, Cedaredge
  3. Cyrus Malek’ Madani, Paonia
  4. Kevin Chavez, Hotchkiss

285lbs

  1. Greg Garcia, Rocky Ford
  2. Levi Peterson, Paonia
  3. Derek Sanchez, Cedaredge
  4. Ben McCaffrey, Ellicott

 
———————————————————————————

Valley ElectricCLASS 3A

  1. Alamosa
  2. Valley
  3. Eaton
  4. Pagosa Springs
  5. Lamar
  6. Weld Central
  7. Buena Vista
  8. Centauri
  9. Moffat County
  10. Sheridan

106lbs

  1. Santana Hernandez, Weld Central
  2. Alberto Felthager, Trinidad
  3. Dalton Williams, Berthoud
  4. Brendan Johnston, The Classical Academy

113lbs

  1. Isaiah Gamez, La Junta
  2. Jacob Duran, Fort Lupton
  3. Elijah DeLaCerda, Alamosa
  4. Kolten Strait, Berthoud

120lbs

  1. AJ Serna, Grand Valley
  2. Owen Berry, Buena Vista
  3. Varrion Ciddio, Platte Valley
  4. Alex Vigil, Sheridan

126lbs

  1. Joe Chavez, Alamosa
  2. Caleb Cox, Brush
  3. James Thomas, Pagosa Springs
  4. Ethan Andrade, Lamar

132lbs

  1. Anthony Quintana, Buena Vista
  2. Zander Condit, Conifer
  3. Cameron Lucero, Pagosa Springs
  4. Dylan Yancey, Eaton

138lbs

  1. Nicholas Gallegos, Jefferson
  2. Austyn Binkly, Berthoud
  3. Ariel Rodriguez, Eaton
  4. Matthew Broughton, Cortez

145lbs

  1. Brandon Buhr, Centauri
  2. Brandon Damian, Valley
  3. Lance Bryant, Steamboat Springs
  4. Jake Sandrey, Bayfield

152lbs

  1. Jaziah Whaley, Valley
  2. Ty Addington, Florence
  3. Hunter Branson, Holy Family
  4. Brian De La Rosa, Rifle

160lbs

  1. Jimmy Laconte, Weld Central
  2. Wyatt Pfau, Brush
  3. Hayden Johnson, Steamboat Springs
  4. Logan Kenline, Florence

170lbs

  1. Braeson Lewis, Eaton
  2. Dalton Lucero, Pagosa Springs
  3. Colton Castro, Pagosa Springs
  4. Mikinzie Klimper, Moffat County

182lbs

  1. Josh Flanagan, Valley
  2. Nathan Johns, The Classical Academy
  3. Elias Peroulis, Moffat County
  4. Caleb Janowsky, Pagosa Springs

195lbs

  1. Faustin Lopez, Sheridan
  2. Colton Eberhardt, Lamar
  3. Jake Sandau, Eaton
  4. Jacx Power, Coal Ridge

220lbs

  1. Eli Smith, Salida
  2. Bart Gruenloh, Lamar
  3. Bennie Chacon, Centauri
  4. Jesus Garcia, Valley

285lbs

  1. Logan Church, Delta
  2. Preston Duran, Alamosa
  3. Jeremy Murano, Eaton
  4. Cody Bravo Packer, Fort Lupton

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.