Top 10 Scoreboard – Week 3

The top 10 schedule for week three includes several matchups that will help sort out the playoff picture in almost every division.  A total of 13 games are on the agenda featuring two ranked clubs squaring off.  Three apiece can be found in Class 5A, 2A and six man this week.

Below is the entire list of games involving top 10 clubs in each classification.  Please note this schedule could change at any moment due to quarantine and COVID issues.  We’ll update as we receive information.

 

CLASS 5A

FINAL:  #1 Cherry Creek beat #8 Grandview 37-0

FINAL:  #2 Valor Christian beat Mountain Vista 46-0

FINAL:  #3 Columbine beat Lakewood 38-22

FINAL:  #4 Pomona beat #6 Ralston Valley 17-14

FINAL:  #5 Eaglecrest beat Overland 55-13

FINAL: #7 Regis beat #10 Legend 31-7

FINAL:  #9 Fairview beat Fossil Ridge 47-0


 

CLASS 4A

FINAL:  #1 Dakota Ridge beat Standley Lake 42-0

FINAL:  #2 Palmer Ridge beat Grand Junction Central 55-0

FINAL:  #3 Pine Creek beat Chaparral 17-7

FINAL:  #4 Ponderosa beat Fruita Monument 28-21

FINAL:  #5 Loveland beat Greeley West 58-13

FINAL:  #6 Montrose beat Grand Junction 48-6

FINAL:  #7 Broomfield beat Silver Creek 38-14

FINAL:  #8 Pueblo West beat Mesa Ridge 42-20

FINAL:  #9 Fountain Fort Carson beat Air Academy 46-0

FINAL:  #10 Skyline beat Longmont 51-38


 

CLASS 3A

FINAL:  #1 Roosevelt beat Thompson Valley 42-0

FINAL:  #2 Durango beat Pueblo County 49-14

FINAL:  #3 Pueblo South beat Pueblo Centennial 41-0

FINAL:  #4 Lutheran beat #7 Palisade 54-24

FINAL:  #5 Mead beat #6 Fort Morgan 35-0

FINAL:  #8 Green Mountain beat Eagle Valley 35-20

FINAL:  #9 Holy Family beat Discovery Canyon 29-3

#10 Canon City (In quarantine)


 

CLASS 2A

FINAL:  #1 Resurrection Christian beat Englewood 32-0

FINAL:  #2 Delta beat #8 Woodland Park 27-2

FINAL:  #3 Sterling beat #5 Platte Valley 31-21

FINAL:  #4 Lamar beat La Junta 34-14

FINAL:  #6 Pagosa Springs beat Bayfield 42-14

FINAL:  #7 Eaton beat Fort Lupton 55-0

FINAL:  #9 University beat #10 Severance 26-14


 

CLASS 1A

FINAL:  #1 Limon beat #8 Colorado Springs Christian 42-7

FINAL:  #2 Strasburg beat Banning Lewis 56-0

FINAL:  #9 Hotchkiss beat #3 Meeker 14-8

FINAL:  #4 Florence beat #10 Peyton 48-6

FINAL:  #5 Centauri beat Del Norte 66-0

FINAL:  #6 Wray beat Niwot 52-12

FINAL:  #7 Holyoke beat Wiggins 34-6


 

EIGHT MAN

FINAL:  #1 Sedgwick County beat #10 Haxtun 60-14

FINAL:  #2 Fowler beat Springfield 43-8

FINAL:  #3 Sanford beat Norwood 50-14

FINAL:  #4 Mancos beat Sargent 54-6

#5 Crowley County at Holly (Next Wed)

FINAL:  #6 Merino beat Dayspring Christian 44-30

FINAL:  #7 Pikes Peak Christian beat Simla 12-6

FINAL:  #8 Dove Creek beat Sangre De Cristo 51-8

FINAL:  #9 Rangely beat West Grand 14-12


 

SIX MAN

FINAL:  #1 Fleming beat #5 Prairie 32-8

FINAL:  #2 Stratton/Liberty beat Miami Yoder 62-0

FINAL:  #4 Cheyenne Wells beat #3 Kit Carson 74-18

FINAL:  #6 Granada beat Kim/Branson 52-14

FINAL:  #7 Eads beat Idalia 73-23

FINAL:  #8 Cheraw beat Walsh 54-24

#9 Hi Plains – (In quarantine this week)

FINAL:  #10 Briggsdale beat Peetz 72-29

 

 

 

Share this post

Share on facebook
Share on google
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest
Share on print
Share on email