Top Returning Rebounders – Boys Basketball

Our preview of the shortened 2021 boys basketball season continues today with a quick look at the top rebounders returning in each class.  The top 15 in each class is determined by statistics posted to MaxPreps during last season.

 

CLASS 1A

 PLAYERSCHOOLAVERAGEYEAR
1.Assane DiopBelleview Christian18.9SO
2.Blake EssexMile High Academy14.1SR
3.Josh YoderEdison12.9JR
4.Damien BarnesEads12.2SR
5.Jhett AlapiaElbert11.8SR
6.Josh DuranAntonito11.2SR
7.Tyler WytulkaNucla10.6SR
8.Wes RyanDeBeque10.1SR
9.Nolan HillPeetz9.8SR
Kodiac ReigelMoffat9.8JR
11.Dustin WenzKiowa9.6SR
12.Hayden GrayDove Creek9.2SR
13.Westin LangsonWiley9.1JR
14.John HainerGranada9.0SO
15.Blake WilliamsManzanola8.9SR

 

CLASS 2A

 PLAYERSCHOOLAVERAGEYEAR
1.Jacob DavisFountain Valley11.2JR
2.Gage BaseyLyons10.4JR
3.Elias EsparzaSouth Park10.1SR
4.Chance MaccagnanFountain Valley10.0SR
5.Sydney ColeRangely9.8SR
6.Blake BoulterGilpin County9.4SR
7.Jeb BrownFountain Valley9.2SR
8.Trey SummersUnion Colony Prep8.7SR
9.Tomas BaltzerThomas MacLaren8.5JR
10.Bowen TolleHighland (moves to 3A)8.4SR
11.Liam YaconielloSoroco8.3SR
Clay RobinsonYuma8.3JR
13.Nolan LindbergGilpin County8.1SR
Michael BrophyThomas MacLaren8.1JR
15.Ben McCurdyColorado Springs School8.0SR
Kyler EdwardsPlatte Canyon8.0JR

 

CLASS 3A

 PLAYERSCHOOLAVERAGEYEAR
1.Melvin TaylorBruce Randolph13.9SR
2.Ryan UreEaton12.7SR
3.Cayden MazurekRiverdale Ridge11.8SR
4.Dylan WindorskiLake County11.3SR
5.Baye FallLutheran10.5SO
Ethan MazeWilliam Smith10.5SR
7.Isiah JohnsonAtlas Prep10.3SR
8.Aidan HulbertGunnison9.2SR
9.Leif GislasonSalida8.7SR
10.Ethan HillEstes Park8.6SR
11.Ryan SchmittMachebeuf8.3SR
12.Mason ClaunchCentauri8.1JR
Joshua Martinez ReyesArrupe Jesuit8.1SR
14.Cesar HinojosBrush7.8JR
15.Devante JohnsonAtlas Prep7.5JR
Myles GodinaSalida7.5SR

 

CLASS 4A

 PLAYERSCHOOLTOTALYEAR
1.Seth NewtonCanon City8.7SR
2.Konner MorganSand Creek8.1SR
3.Xavier SterlingHarrison7.8SR
Griffin LauritanoEvergreen7.8SR
5.Jaromy MorganThompson Valley7.7SR
6.Eddie SpellerLewis Plmer7.6SR
7.Luke HuttoMontrose7.3JR
Jared StillerEvergreen7.3SR
Bryce AndrewsWeld Central7.3JR
10.Trent PasvogelDiscovery Canyon7.0JR
11.Devean PatrickRoosevelt6.9SR
Jaxson HerringPueblo East6.9SR
Donta DawsonHarrison6.9SR
14.Makai FunakiPueblo West6.7SR
15.Eddie KurjakLongmont6.6SR

 

CLASS 5A

 PLAYERSCHOOLAVERAGEYEAR
1.Isaiah ThompsonFountain Fort Carson12.2SR
2.Taeshaud JacksonDakota Ridge11.6SR
3.Austin BierhausLoveland10.7SR
4.Brayden CarterMullen10.4SR
5.Erick CovingtonGateway10.0SR
Brock WisneHorizon10.0JR
7.Ben HagemanWindsor8.1SR
8.Greysen CarterFairview7.9SR
9.Gino CorridoriDakota Ridge7.8SR
10.Julian HammondCherry Creek7.0SR
11.Langston ReynoldsDenver East6.9JR
12.Terrance FergusonHeritage6.7SR
13.Adrian PriceEaglecrest6.5SR
Cale CormaneyRampart6.5SR
15.Jordan McKayLiberty6.4JR

 

Share this post

Share on facebook
Share on google
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest
Share on print
Share on email