TOP VOLLEYBALL MATCHES – WEEK 3

It’s a very attractive volleyball schedule across Colorado once again this week and we list the top matches statewide.  As we’ve done in the past, our list in each class is limited to the six matches we believe will be the most competitive and most important to post-season seeding.
Our list of matches to watch does not include tournament pairings later this week.  So far, we are aware of brackets at Machebeuf, Akron, Bennett, Jefferson Academy, Thomas Jefferson and Lewis Palmer and we hope to post those schedules later in week.
Colorado Preps will again provide weekly updates on each classification.  Our 5A and 4A reports are published each Tuesday with 3A and 2A on Wednesday with Class 1A each Thursday.
 
CLASS 1A
Stratton/Liberty at Genoa Hugo (Tuesday)
Paonia at DeBeque (Tuesday)
Kit Carson at Springfield (Thursday)
Prairie at Weldon Valley (Thursday)
Genoa Hugo at Otis (Friday)
Prairie at Briggsdale (Friday)
 
CLASS 2A
Denver Christian at Byers (Tuesday)
Dolores at Telluride (Thursday)
Las Animas at Swink (Thursday)
Sanford at Swink (Friday)
Yuma at Limon (Friday)
Del Norte at Sanford (Saturday)
 
CLASS 3A
Classical Academy at Manitou Springs (Tuesday)
Lutheran at Resurrection Christian (Tuesday)
Middle Park at Platte Valley (Tuesday)
Resurrection Christian at Valley (Thursday)
Weld Central at Platte Valley (Thursday)
Alamosa at Sangre De Cristo (Thursday)
 
CLASS 4A
Doherty at Ponderosa (Tuesday)
Chaparral at Lewis Palmer (Tuesday)
Pueblo West at Palmer Ridge (Tuesday)
Battle Mountain at Glenwood Springs (Thursday)
Grandview at Lewis Palmer (Thursday)
Valor Christian at D’Evelyn (Thursday)
 
CLASS 5A
Rampart at Legend (Tuesday)
Holy Family at Valor Christian (Wednesday)
Coronado at Castle View (Wednesday)
Cheyenne Mountain at Chaparral (Thursday)
Chatfield at Fort Collins (Thursday)
Coronado at Mountain Vista (Friday)
 
 

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.