2A/3A WRESTLING RANKINGS – ON THE MAT

Wrestling Rankings

Tim Yount with ON THE MAT has announced his latest wrestling rankings for Classes 2A and 3A.  We list the top ten teams in each class and the top four individuals for each weight.  To see the entire list of rankings, subscribe to Tim’s weekly newsletter by email to [email protected]

Valley Electric

CLASS 2A

  1. Cedaredge
  2. Rocky Ford
  3. Paonia
  4. Wray
  5. Hotchkiss
  6. Fowler
  7. John Mall
  8. Soroco
  9. Norwood
  10. Sedgwick County/Fleming

106lbs

  1. Landen Mayberry, Hotchkiss
  2. Cole Rockwell, Wray
  3. Michael Maldonado, Rocky Ford
  4. Max Salazar, Sanford

113lbs

  1. Michael Atencio, Rye
  2. Austin Crum, Holly
  3. Logan Lewis, Highland
  4. Seth McFall, Fowler

120lbs

  1. Trey Geyer, Cedaredge
  2. Sergio Campos, Hotchkiss
  3. Jacob Pelloni, Meeker
  4. Dante Chirichango, Highland

126lb

  1. Brendyn Nordyke, Holly
  2. Sean Dale, Cedaredge
  3. Blaze Brophy, Yuma
  4. Oran Huff, Lyons

132lbs

  1. Wesley Van Matre, John Mall
  2. Adam Nolte, Swink
  3. Brett Benavides, Del Norte
  4. Cael Croissant, Wiggins

138lbs

  1. Sackett Chesnik, Paonia
  2. Tannen Kennedy, Meeker
  3. Gianni Trejo, Yuma
  4. Keenan Hayes, Hayden

145lbs

  1. Carlos Romo, Rocky Ford
  2. Cody Jacobsen, Burlington
  3. Remington Canfield, Merino
  4. Clay Campbell, Paonia

152lbs

  1. Kobryn Mann, Sedgwick County/Fleming
  2. Cade Hillman, Wray
  3. Grey Neal, Paonia
  4. Colton Hoerr, Cedaredge

160lbs

  1. Aiden Dabal, Norwood
  2. Trevor Randel, County Line
  3. Jared Hulteen, Cedaredge
  4. Trent Elliott, Merino

170lbs

  1. Jace Logan, Soroco
  2. Diego Reyes, Rocky Ford
  3. Carlos Tarin, Wray
  4. Braden Witzel, Burlington

182lbs

  1. Keegan Bean, Lyons
  2. Jaden Miller, Paonia
  3. Will Gabriel, Nucla
  4. Jayce Reser, Wray

195lbs

  1. Dahlton McGhee, Fowler
  2. Devin Curtis, Hotchkiss
  3. Dillan Salter, Del Norte
  4. Karson Bean, Lyons

220lbs

  1. Sky Carlson, Soroco
  2. Taj Van der Linde, Cedaredge
  3. Cyrus Malek’ Madani, Paonia
  4. Kevin Chavez, Hotchkiss

285lbs

  1. Greg Garcia, Rocky Ford
  2. Casey Orange, Mancos
  3. Levi Peterson, Paonia
  4. Derek Sanchez, Cedaredge

CLASS 3A

  1. Alamosa
  2. Valley
  3. Eaton
  4. Pagosa Springs
  5. Lamar
  6. Weld Central
  7. Sheridan
  8. Brush
  9. Buena Vista
  10. Moffat County

106lbs

  1. Santana Hernandez, Weld Central
  2. James Cordova, Sheridan
  3. Davion Chavez, Alamosa
  4. Brendan Johnston, The Classical Academy

113lbs

  1. Jacob Duran, Fort Lupton
  2. Elijah DeLaCerda, Alamosa
  3. Johnny Masopust, Florence
  4. Luke Morrissey, Eagle Valley

120lbs

  1. Isaiah Gamez, La Junta
  2. Jimmy Ramirez, Jefferson
  3. AJ Serna, Grand Valley
  4. Owen Berry, Buena Vista

126lbs

  1. Joe Chavez, Alamosa
  2. Caleb Cox, Brush
  3. Ethan Andrade, Lamar
  4. Presiliano Maez, Sheridan

132lbs

  1. Anthony Quintana, Buena Vista
  2. Zander Condit, Conifer
  3. Tyler Kenison, Alamosa
  4. Andrew Sansburn, Jefferson

138lbs

  1. Nicholas Gallegos, Jefferson
  2. Daniel Caddy, Moffat County
  3. Ariel Rodriguez, Eaton
  4. Austyn Binkly, Berthoud

145lbs

  1. Brandon Damian, Valley
  2. Brandon Buhr, Centauri
  3. Lance Bryant, Steamboat Springs
  4. Tate Hinger, Pagosa Springs

152lbs

  1. Jaziah Whaley, Valley
  2. Ty Addington, Florence
  3. Hunter Branson, Holy Family
  4. Zach Waite, Platte Valley

160lbs

  1. Jimmy Laconte, Weld Central
  2. Wyatt Pfau, Brush
  3. Hayden Johnson, Steamboat Springs
  4. Abe Leonard, Elizabeth

170lbs

  1. Travis Kerrigan, Buena Vista
  2. Dalton Lucero, Pagosa Springs
  3. Mikinzie Klimper, Moffat County
  4. Braeson Lewis, Eaton

182lbs

  1. Josh Flanagan, Valley
  2. Nathan Johns, The Classical Academy
  3. Elias Peroulis, Moffat County
  4. Lucas Tinnes, Lamar

195lbs

  1. Colton Eberhardt, Lamar
  2. Faustin Lopez, Sheridan
  3. Jake Sandau, Eaton
  4. Jacx Power, Coal Ridge

220lbs

  1. Bart Gruenloh, Lamar
  2. Bennie Chacon, Centauri
  3. Drew Book, Sterling
  4. Eli Smith, Salida

285lbs

  1. Logan Church, Delta
  2. Preston Duran, Alamosa
  3. Oswaldo Morales, Basalt
  4. Jeremy Murano, Eaton
>
Kevin Shaffer
About Kevin Shaffer 526 Articles

Kevin Shaffer is the founder and owner of the Colorado Preps Network which debuted in the summer of 2003. Kevin and his wife Lanette reside in Fort Morgan and are the proud parents of Lexi and Tyler.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*