3A INDIVIDUAL WRESTLING RANKINGS

With regional wrestling tournaments underway this weekend, Tim Yount of the On The Mat has released his Class 3A individual rankings for week ten.  We list the top four in each class but Tim often goes 15-20 deep in each weight division.  To see the entire list of rankings, subscribe to his email by contacting him at tim@onthematrankings.com.

106lbs

1.    Jacob Duran, Fort Lupton
2.    Elijah DeLaCerda, Alamosa
3.    Johnny Masopost, Florence
4.    Owen Berry, Buena Vista

113lbs

1.    Isaiah DeLaCerda, Alamosa
2.    Isaiah Gamez, La Junta
3.    Ryan Moltz, Salida
4.    AJ Serna, Grand Valley

120lbs

1.    Joe Chavez, Centauri
2.    Presiliano Maez, Sheridan
3.    Jimmy Ramirez, Jefferson
4.    Koletan Hafey, Faith Christian

126lbs

1.    Jody Sandoval, Fort Lupton
2.    Andrew Godfrey, Olathe
3.    Cameron Wolters, Buena Vista
4.    Moises Juarez, Monte Vista

132lbs

1.    Brandon Damian, Valley
2.    Kyle Cisneros, Jefferson
3.    Anthony Quintana, Buena Vista
4.    Garrett Miller, Bennett

138lbs

1.    Quinton Montague, Centauri
2.    Noah Hermosillo, Eagle Valley
3.    Adrian Rodriguez, Platte Valley
4.    Nicholas Gallegos, Jefferson

145lbs

1.    Aaron Trujillo, Valley
2.    Ryan Nava, Bayfield
3.    Brandon Buhr, Centauri
4.    Kole Roberts, Delta

152lbs

1.    Jimmy Laconte, Weld Central
2.    Jaziah Whaley, Valley
3.    Isaiah Salazar, Eaton
4.    Wyatt Pfau, Brush

160lbs

1.    Kolsen Welham, Holy Family
2.    Dax Bender, La Junta
3.    Braeson Lewis, Eaton
4.    Hayden Johnson, Steamboat Springs

170lbs

1.    Alex Cordova, Rifle
2.    Josh Flanagan, Valley
3.    Mikinzie Klimper, Moffat County
4.    Faustin Lopez, Sheridan

182lbs

1.    William Tyler, La Junta
2.    Nathan Johns, The Classical Academy
3.    Colton Eberhardt, Lamar
4.    Jake Sandau, Eaton

195lbs

1.    Fabian Estrada, Alameda
2.    Jeremiah Land, Platte Valley
3.    Bart Gruenloh, Lamar
4.    Deven Mosman, Ridgeview Academy

220lbs

1.    Oscar Lopez, Jefferson
2.    Manuelito Casias, Alamosa
3.    Evan Hoff, Grand Valley
4.    German Gastelum, Monte Vista

285lbs

1.    Sam Deseriere, Mullen
2.    Logan Church, Delta
3.    Sam Westbrook, Bayfield
4.    Julian Sanchez, Manitou Springs

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.