5A INDIVIDUAL WRESTLING RANKINGS

With regional wrestling tournaments underway this weekend, Tim Yount of the On The Mat has released his Class 5A individual rankings for week ten.  We list the top four in each class but Tim often goes 15-20 deep in each weight division.  To see the entire list of rankings, subscribe to his email by contacting him at tim@onthematrankings.com.

106lbs

1.    Malik Heinselman, Castle View
2.    Wyatt Yapoujian, Pomona
3.    Dawson Collins, Grand Junction
4.    Johnny Sanchez, Brighton

113lbs

1.    Justin Pacheco, Pomona
2.    Stephen Dabelko, Coronado
3.    Giovanni Federico, Grandview
4.    Adrian Marquez, Castle View

120lbs

1.    Colton Yapoujian, Pomona
2.    Alex Alvarez, Poudre
3.    Colin Metzgar, Doherty
4.    Louie Romero, Mountain Range

126lbs

1.    Cole Polluconi, Monarch
2.    Job Greenwood, Poudre
3.    Cody Fatzinger, Arvada West
4.    Nick Gonzales, Adams City

132lbs

1.    Theorius Robison, Pomona
2.    Dylan Martinez, Grand Junction
3.    Maverick Keigher, Doherty
4.    Dayton Marvel, Arvada West

138lbs

1.    Jacob Greenwood, Poudre
2.    Daniel Van Hoose, Fruita
3.    David Opheim, Thunderridge
4.    KJ Kearns, Coronado

145lbs

1.    Josiah Rider, Grand Junction
2.    Parker Benekas, Ponderosa
3.    Dre-Son Scruggs, Palmer
4.    Xander Rens, Monarch

152lbs

1.    Gabriel Dinette, Lakewood
2.    Gavin Deaguero, Adams City
3.    Josh Betts, Rocky Mountain
4.    Preston Renner, Broomfield

160lbs

1.    Jason Romero, Pomona
2.    Aidan Funk, Legacy
3.    Jeremiah Ellerd, Brighton
4.    Brandon Minear, Regis

170lbs

1.    Tate Samuelson, Castle View
2.    Seth Latham, Grand Junction
3.    Nolan Krone, Pomona
4.    Drian Hays, Legacy

182lbs

1.    Jimmy Weaver, Coronado
2.    Jayden Woodruff, Ponderosa
3.    Uriah Vigil, Pomona
4.    Jack Huber, Thunderridge

195lbs

1.    Trent Schultz, Mountain Vista
2.    Zeke Silva, Cherokee Trail
3.    Christian Robb, Cherry Creek
4.    Casey Seppelt, Denver South

220lbs

1.    Cohlton Schultz, Ponderosa
2.    Max Gonzales, Cherokee Trail
3.    Ian Helwick, Brighton
4.    Weston Mayer, Poudre

285lbs

1.    Brandon Micale, Pomona
2.    Tanner Aitken, Brighton
3.    Mason Watt, Broomfield
4.    Hayden Still, Lakewood

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.