FOOTBALL RPI – CLASSES 2A-1A-8MAN-6MAN

With week seven complete and all the scores entered, the RPI standings have also been updated.  These standings are based on a teams winning percentage, opponents winning percentage and their opponents winning percentage.  While league champions receive automatic bids to the playoffs the nine wildcard slots are determined by these standings.
16 teams qualify for the post-season so we list the top 24 teams in the RPI each week.  Please note a conference champion gets a spot in the bracket even if they’re not in the top 16 of RPI.  These standings were posted as of Sunday afternoon at 2:10pm.

CLASS 2A

  1. Platte Valley
  2. Kent Denver
  3. La Junta
  4. Classical Academy
  5. Bayfield
  6. Sterling
  7. Salida
  8. Basalt
  9. Machebeuf
  10. Faith Christian
  11. Aspen
  12. Elizabeth
  13. Pagosa Springs
  14. Resurrection Christian
  15. D’Evelyn
  16. Eaton
  17. Alamosa
  18. Valley
  19. Weld Central
  20. Coal Ridge
  21. Manitou Springs
  22. Prospect Ridge
  23. Academy
  24. Delta

CLASS 1A

  1. Bennett
  2. Centauri
  3. Meeker
  4. Strasburg
  5. Limon
  6. Clear Creek
  7. Platte Canyon
  8. Crowley County
  9. Paonia
  10. Burlington
  11. Highland
  12. Cornerstone Christian
  13. Monte Vista
  14. Olathe
  15. Peyton
  16. Manual
  17. Colorado Springs Christian
  18. Buena Vista
  19. Wray
  20. Rocky Ford
  21. Holyoke
  22. Hotchkiss
  23. Yuma
  24. Grand Valley

EIGHT MAN

  1. Merino
  2. Sedgwick County
  3. Gilpin County
  4. Hoehne
  5. West Grand
  6. Haxtun
  7. Mancos
  8. Fowler
  9. Rocky Mountain Lutheran
  10. Holly
  11. McClave
  12. Caliche
  13. Norwood
  14. Soroco
  15. Sargent
  16. Plateau Valley
  17. Hayden
  18. South Park
  19. Dayspring Christian
  20. Del Norte
  21. Justice
  22. Pikes Peak Christian
  23. Springfield
  24. Akron

SIX MAN

  1. Stratton/Liberty
  2. Prairie
  3. Peetz
  4. Otis
  5. North Park
  6. La Veta
  7. Genoa Hugo
  8. Cheyenne Wells
  9. Kit Carson
  10. Cotopaxi
  11. Sierra Grande
  12. Fleming
  13. Hanover
  14. Eads
  15. Primero
  16. Idalia
  17. Briggsdale
  18. Edison
  19. Arickaree/Woodlin
  20. Deer Trail
  21. Flagler
  22. Antonito
  23. Walsh
  24. Cripple Creek

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.