GIRLS BASKETBALL TOP GAMES

A quick list of the top girls’ basketball games for the upcoming week.  Virtually all impact league championships and we’ll break down the matchups with weekly updates on each class Tuesday through Thursday.
 
CLASS 1A
Cornerstone Christian at Belleview Christian (THURS)
Eads at Wiley (THURS)
Cheyenne Wells at Genoa Hugo (THURS)
Cheraw at McClave (FRI)
Antonito at Cotopaxi (FRI)
Idalia at Arickaree/Woodlin (FRI)
Dolores at Ouray (FRI)
Kim/Branson at Holly (SAT)
Fleming at Briggsdale (SAT)
Prairie at Weldon Valley (SAT)
 
CLASS 2A
Limon at Simla (TUES)
Dawson at Highland (TUES)
Ellicott at Simla (FRI)
Swink at Fowler (FRI)
Merino at Holyoke (FRI)
Paonia at Vail Christian (FRI)
Flagler/Hi Plains at Burlington (FRI)
Sanford at Del Norte (SAT)
Yuma at Wray (SAT)
Soroco at Hotchkiss (SAT)
 
CLASS 3A
Manitou Springs at Colorado Springs Christian (WED)
Lamar at Colorado Springs Christian (FRI)
Centauri at Pagosa Springs (FRI)
Grand Valley at Cedaredge (FRI)
Delta at Coal Ridge (FRI)
Clear Creek at Bennett (FRI)
Colorado Academy at Kent Denver (SAT)
Manitou Springs at Lamar (SAT)
Weld Central at Eaton (SAT)
 
CLASS 4A
Pueblo West at Pueblo South (TUES)
Mead at Berthoud (TUES)
Mesa Ridge at Sierra (TUES)
Greeley Central at Mountain View (TUES)
Evergreen at Golden (WED)
Widefield at Sierra (THURS)
Golden at D’Evelyn (THURS)
Palisade at Glenwood Springs (THURS)
Greeley Central at Niwot (FRI)
Pueblo East at Pueblo West (FRI)
 
CLASS 5A
Doherty at Fountain Fort Carson (TUES)
Fort Collins at Fairview (TUES)
Broomfield at Fossil Ridge (TUES)
Highlands Ranch at Chaparral (TUES)
Brighton at Vista Peak (TUES)
Dakota Ridge at Lakewood (WED)
Mullen at Grandview (WED)
Liberty at Doherty (THURS)
Highlands Ranch at Regis (THURS)
Lakewood at Ralston Valley (FRI)
Mullen at Arapahoe (FRI)
Far Northeast at Denver East (SAT)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.