NOVEMBER 30TH – BOYS

Boys Top 10

CLASS 1A

FINAL:  #1 Sangre De Cristo beat Creede 48-35

FINAL:  #3 Arickaree/Woodlin beat Golden View Classical 55-29 (Tournament)

#4 Peetz vs Caliche (Tournament)

#5 Haxtun vs Fleming

FINAL:  #6 DeBeque beat Briggsdale 67-28

FINAL:  #7 Front Range Baptist beat Eagle Ridge Academy 58-35

FINAL:  #8 Cornerstone Christian beat #3 Byers (2A) 50-48

FINAL:  #10 Otis beat Prairie 55-51

 

CLASS 2A

FINAL:  #2 Highland beat Dawson 77-33

FINAL:  #4 Limon beat Colorado Springs School 55-17

FINAL:  #5 Simla beat Evangelical Christian 78-52

FINAL:  #6 Sanford beat Alamosa 46-41

#8 Crowley County vs Ignacio (Tournament)

FINAL:  Battle Mountain beat #10 Vail Christian 74-49 (Tournament)

 

CLASS 3A

FINAL:  #1 Colorado Academy beat Denver Christian 60-57

FINAL:  #2 Sterling beat Gering NE 72-31

FINAL:  #6 Coal Ridge beat #3 Lutheran 69-64

FINAL:  #4 Vanguard beat Delta 82-62

#7 Resurrection Christian at Pueblo County (Tournament)

FINAL:  Kent Denver beat #8 Bayfield 72-56

FINAL:  #9 Platte Valley beat Academy 56-30

FINAL:  #10 Faith Christian beat Manitou Springs 46-36

 

CLASS 4A

FINAL:  #1 Lewis Palmer beat Centaurus 60-46

FINAL:  #2 Longmont beat #6 Mead 77-64

FINAL:  #3 Pueblo West beat Classical Academy 62-53

FINAL:  #4 Holy Family beat #10 Golden 63-46

FINAL:  #5 Lincoln beat Prairie View 77-50

FINAL:  #7 Cheyenne Mountain beat Sunrise Christian Academy KS 58-56

FINAL:  Sierra beat #8 Pueblo East 51-48

FINAL:  Fountain Fort Carson beat #9 Pueblo South 76-26

 

CLASS 5A

FINAL:  #2 Chaparral beat Fairview 78-76

FINAL:  #5 Denver East beat Mountain View 83-40

#9 George Washington vs Mesa Ridge (Tournament)

>
Kevin Shaffer
About Kevin Shaffer 1168 Articles
Kevin Shaffer is the founder and owner of the Colorado Preps Network which debuted in the summer of 2003. Kevin and his wife Lanette reside in Fort Morgan and are the proud parents of Lexi and Tyler.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*