GIRLS BASKETBALL – TUESDAY RESULTS

State Tournament Projections

It’s a relatively quiet night for ranked teams as the 2017-18 girls basketball season officially opens.  Below is a list of games from each class involving a top 10 club.  Colorado Preps will post this schedule every day of the season and add final scores as they become available.
Tournament play dominates during the opening week and a list for those events can be found by clicking here.  
 

CLASS 1A

FINAL:  Deer Trail beat Miami Yoder 48-13
FINAL:  Weldon Valley beat Wiggins 36-28
 

CLASS 2A

FINAL:  Liberty Common beat #10 Lyons 31-21
FINAL:  Florence beat Crowley County 54-24
FINAL:  St Mary’s Academy beat Front Range Christian 54-21
FINAL:  Highland beat Valley 55-47
 

CLASS 3A

FINAL:  Prospect Ridge beat Pinnacle 53-14
FINAL:  University beat Roosevelt 43-33
FINAL:  Machebeuf beat Sheridan 78-10
FINAL:  Kent Denver beat Clear Creek 48-43
FINAL:  Alameda beat Platte Canyon 47-45
 

CLASS 4A

FINAL:  #1 Evergreen beat Centaurus 44-23
FINAL:  #4 Golden beat Conifer 63-32
FINAL:  #8 D’Evelyn beat Rampart 47-40 (Rock Canyon/Mountain Vista Tournament)
FINAL:  Skyline beat Aurora Central 52-2
FINAL:  Colorado Academy beat Kennedy 59-46
FINAL:  Discovery Canyon beat Palmer 51-33
FINAL:  Northglenn beat Denver West 50-12
FINAL:  Skyview beat Denver North 62-21
FINAL:  Peak to Peak beat Arvada 28-25
FINAL:  Standley Lake beat Silver Creek 53-45
FINAL:  Lewis Palmer beat Pueblo Central 42-20
 

CLASS 5A

FINAL:  #3 Regis beat Mater Dei CA 55-48
FINAL:  Fort Collins beat Cherokee Trail 57-36
FINAL:  Far Northeast beat Adams City 47-22
FINAL:  Loveland beat Arvada West 47-39
FINAL:  Mountain Vista beat Liberty 62-45
FINAL:  George Washington beat Smoky Hill 73-42
FINAL:  Denver South beat Hinkley 59-24
FINAL:  Brighton beat Overland 44-37
FINAL:  Chatfield beat Douglas County 77-42
 

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.