TOP FOOTBALL GAMES – WEEK 3

Below is a quick glance of the top games for week three of the football season.  This list represents our thoughts on the top and most competitive games on the schedule as the entire Top 10 schedule will be posted on Monday following the release of the official rankings.
All games listed are set for Friday unless otherwise indicated.  There are 13 games on the schedule featuring unbeaten teams against one another.  Colorado Preps will look at the matchups and others in-depth during our weekly previews on each division.
 

CLASS 5A

Arvada West (1-1) at Boulder (1-1)
Eaglecrest (2-0) at Grandview (2-0)
Highlands Ranch (2-0) at Chaparral (1-1)
Far Northeast (2-0) at Northglenn (2-0)
Fairview (2-0) at Rocky Mountain (1-1) — SATURDAY
Cherry Creek (1-1) at Arapahoe (1-1) – SATURDAY
 

CLASS 4A

Montrose (1-2) at Grand Junction (1-1) — THURSDAY
Greeley West (2-0) at Fort Collins (1-1) — THURSDAY
Pueblo South (2-0) at Pueblo West (2-0)
Cheyenne Mountain (2-0) at Widefield (2-0)
Dakota Ridge (1-1) at Vista Ridge (1-1)
Windsor (1-1) at Broomfield (1-1)
Fountain Fort Carson (1-1) at Pine Creek (2-0) – SATURDAY
 

CLASS 3A

Harrison (2-0) at Evergreen (2-0) – THURSDAY
Discovery Canyon (1-1) at Pueblo East (0-2) — THURSDAY
Fruita Monument (3-0) at Palisade (2-1)
Skyview (2-0) at Summit (2-1)
Frederick (2-0) at Silver Creek (2-0)
Longmont (1-1) at Roosevelt (1-1)
Lewis Palmer (0-2) at Palmer Ridge (2-0)
Fort Morgan (2-0) at Holy Family (2-0)
 

CLASS 2A

Delta (1-1) at Basalt (1-1)
Manitou Springs (1-1) at Faith Christian (1-1)
Classical Academy (2-0) at D’Evelyn (1-1)
La Junta (2-0) at Elizabeth (2-0)
Academy (2-0) at Valley (2-0)
Platte Valley (2-0) at Resurrection Christian (0-2) – SATURDAY
 

CLASS 1A

Centauri (3-0) at Olathe (2-0)
Wray (1-1) at Highland (1-1)
Cornerstone Christian (1-1) at Front Range Christian (1-1)
 

EIGHT-MAN

Swink (1-1) at McClave (2-0)
Dayspring Christian (2-0) at Springfield (1-2)
Sargent (0-2) at Fowler (2-0)
Holly (2-0) at Hoehne (2-0)
Gilpin County (1-1) at Caliche (2-1)
Sedgwick County (1-0) at Perkins County NE
Rocky Mountain Lutheran (1-1) at Merino (2-0) – SATURDAY
 

SIX-MAN

Primero (2-0) at Sierra Grande (2-0)
Kit Carson (2-0) at Genoa Hugo (1-1)
Idalia (1-1) at Peetz (2-0)
Arickaree/Woodlin (1-1) at Prairie (2-0)
La Veta (2-0) at North Park (1-1) – SATURDAY
 

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.